Skip to content
Mayer Lutheran High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:00pm
Football: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
2
3
4
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Stadium Field
Knights Tackle Football practice
NoSc
5
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Stadium Field
Knights Tackle Football practice
5:00pm
Football: 8th
@Jordan High School (Jordan H.S)
5:00pm
Football: B Squad
@Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
5:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Big Lake High School
5:00pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
5:00pm
SOCC: B/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
7:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
6
7:00pm - 9:00pm
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
Travel Basketball Tryouts - Knights (entire gym)
7
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Stadium Field
Knights Tackle Football practice
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
5:00pm
SOCC: B/C Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
7:00pm
SOCC: B/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
8
7:00pm
Football: V
@United South Central High School
7:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Pioneer Park- Little Canada
9
7:00am - 11:00am
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
9/9 -bball tryouts 9-23 -bball parent/coach meeting
11:00am
SOCC: B/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
11:30am - 7:00pm
CCGT
To register individually or to register a foursome, contact the office, 952-657-2251, or visit website to register online. Arrive early and ...
1:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
1:00pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
3:00pm
SOCC: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Soccer Practice Field West
3:00pm
SOCC: B/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
10
11
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Stadium Field
Knights Tackle Football practice
4:30pm
SOCC: B/V
@Playcrest Park
5:00pm
Football: B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
6:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
12
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Stadium Field
Knights Tackle Football practice
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
5:00pm
Football: 8th
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
5:45pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Mound Westonka High School
7:00pm
SOCC: G/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
7:00pm
SOCC: B/V
@Mound Westonka High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
13
7:00pm - 9:00pm
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
Travel Basketball Tryouts - Knights (entire gym)
14
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
5:00pm
SOCC: B/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
5:00pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
7:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Norwood Young America High School
7:00pm
SOCC: B/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
15
7:00pm
Football: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
16
8:00am
Volleyball: B Squad
@Lakeville South High School
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Mankato - Minnesota State University
5:00pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
7:00pm
SOCC: B/V
@Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
17
18
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Stadium Field
Knights Tackle Football practice
4:00pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Prairie Seeds Academy
5:00pm
Football: B Squad
(Changed)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
5:30pm
SOCC: B/V
@Prairie Seeds Academy
6:30pm - 7:30pm
College Night
7:30pm
Financial Aid Night
19
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Stadium Field
Knights Tackle Football practice
4:30pm
Football: 8th
@Norwood Young America High School
4:45pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@BL-H Hector Campus
6:00pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@BL-H Hector Campus
7:00pm
SOCC: B/V
@Watertown-Mayer High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Buffalo Lake-Hector High School
7:30pm
SOCC: G/V
@Jordan High School (Jordan H.S)
20
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent Teacher Conferences
21
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Stadium Field
Knights Tackle Football practice
4:00pm
CC: V
@
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
5:00pm
SOCC: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Young America High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
6:00pm
Football: B Squad
(Changed)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
7:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Norwood Young America High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
22
4:30pm
SOCC: B/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Midwest Volleyball Warehouse
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Rent
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Stadium Field
West Lutheran Football
7:00pm
Football: V
@Medford High School
Football Field
23
7:00am - 10:00am
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
Girls! Knights Travel Basketball Parent/Coaches Meeting 8am!
7:00am - 10:00am
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
Girls! Knights Travel Basketball Parent/Coaches Meeting 8am!
7:00am - 11:00am
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
9/9 -bball tryouts 9-23 -bball parent/coach meeting
9:00am - 3:00pm
Rent
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
Hoops Training-_Andrew Dahl
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Midwest Volleyball Warehouse
10:00am
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
1:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
24
4:00pm
Powderpuff & Ironman
25
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Stadium Field
Knights Tackle Football practice
5:00pm
Football: B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Performing Arts Room
3RD/4TH Grade Knights Boys Basketball Parent/Coaches Mtg
7:00pm
HC
7:00pm - 8:00pm
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
6th B (black) Grade Knights Boys Basketball Parent/Coaches Mtg
7:00pm - 8:00pm
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Classroom 104
knights boys 6th grade BLACK Parent/Coaches Meeting. Room 104.
26
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Stadium Field
Knights Tackle Football practice
4:15pm
SOCC: G/V
@Spectrum Athletic Complex - 10129 181st Ave NW, Elk River, MN 55330
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
5:00pm
Football: 8th
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
7:00pm
SOCC: B/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
27
28
5:00pm
Football: 8th
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
knig
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Stadium Field
7th 8th knights tackle M/T/TH varsity field and 5th 6th knights tackle M/TH practice field
5:45pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Jordan High School (Jordan H.S)
7:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Norwood Young America High School
7:30pm
SOCC: B/V
@Jordan High School (Jordan H.S)
29
4:00pm
Homecoming
Pork Chop Dinner tailgating dinner starts at 4pm
5:30pm - 6:30pm
ADR
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
Tailgate Party
7:00pm
Football: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
30
9:00am - 3:00pm
Rent
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
Hoops Training-_Andrew Dahl
9:00am
SOCC: B/C Squad
@Mound Westonka High School
Each game will consist of two 30-minute halves ? 10 minute halftime ? Approximately 15 minutes between games ? Each school is asked to pay a $100...
9:30am
Volleyball: C Squad
(Changed)
@Norwood Young America High School
3:00pm
SOCC: G/B Squad
@Osseo High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Student Life
Fine Arts
Outside Rentals
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?