Skip to content
Mayer Lutheran High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
September 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Knights
5 and 6 grade football
5:45pm - 7:30pm
knights football 7th/8th
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
4
4:00pm
SOCC: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Southwest Christian High School
4:30pm
SOCC: G/V
@Southwest Christian High School
5:00pm
Football: B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
5:00pm
SOCC: B/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@New Prague High School
5:00pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
@New Prague High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
knights football 7th/8th
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball - High Voltage
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
7:00pm
Football: 8
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
7:00pm
SOCC: B/V
@New Prague High School
5
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Cafeteria
Fall Practices
5:30pm - 6:30pm
knights
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
6
4:15pm
SOCC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Noble Sports Park
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
4:30pm
SOCC: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
5:00pm
SOCC: G/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Knights
5 and 6 grade football
5:45pm - 7:30pm
knights football 7th/8th
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
7:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
7
7:00pm
Football: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
8
8:00am
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Soccer Practice Field West
Lower Level Short Sided Tournament
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Mankato Minnesota State University
9
11:30am - 1:30pm
Rent
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Cafeteria
Fish Boil
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Booster Club Free Movie Matinee
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama Club
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
Shrek Viewing
10
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Cafeteria
Fall Practices
4:30pm
Football: B Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
High School Football Field
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Drama performance
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
Auditions
5:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Hanifl Fields Athletic Park
5:00pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Knights
5 and 6 grade football
5:45pm - 7:30pm
knights football 7th/8th
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball - High Voltage
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
7:00pm
SOCC: B/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
11
4:00pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
4:00pm
SOCC: B/V
@Southwest Christian High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
4:30pm
Football: 8
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Drama performance
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
Auditions
5:30pm
SOCC: B/C Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
5:45pm - 7:30pm
knights football 7th/8th
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
7:30pm
SOCC: G/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
12
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Cafeteria
Fall Practices
5:30pm - 6:30pm
knights
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
13
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Jordan High School
5:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Norwood Young America High School
5:00pm
SOCC: B/C Squad
@TBA
5:00pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
5:00pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Jordan High School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Knights
5 and 6 grade football
5:45pm - 7:30pm
knights football 7th/8th
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Drama performance
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
Middle School Auditions
7:00pm
SOCC: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Young America High School
7:00pm
SOCC: G/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
7:00pm
SOCC: B/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Jordan High School
14
7:00pm
Football: V
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
15
8:00am
Volleyball: B Squad
@Lakeville South High School
9:00am
SOCC: G/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Soccer Practice Field East
Lower Level Short Sided Tournament
16
4:00pm
Facility Dedication
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Upper Commons Area
17
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Cafeteria
Fall Practices
5:00pm
Football: B Squad
(Postponed)
@
5:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
5:00pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Watertown-Mayer High School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Knights
5 and 6 grade football
5:45pm - 7:30pm
knights football 7th/8th
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Drama Rehearsals
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball - High Voltage
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
7:00pm
SOCC: B/V
@Watertown-Mayer High School
18
4:15pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Jordan H.S.
5:00pm
Football: B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
5:00pm
Football: 8
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
5:30pm
SOCC: B/V
@Jordan HS Stadium
5:45pm - 7:30pm
knights football 7th/8th
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
5:45pm
SOCC: G/B Squad
@Jordan H.S.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Drama Rehearsals
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Rental
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Cafeteria
Zumba Class
7:30pm
SOCC: G/V
@Jordan HS Stadium
19
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Cafeteria
Fall Practices
20
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
5:00pm
SOCC: B/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
5:00pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Knights
5 and 6 grade football
5:45pm - 7:30pm
knights football 7th/8th
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Drama Rehearsals
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
7:00pm
SOCC: B/V
(Changed)
@Mound-Westonka High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
21
4:30pm
SOCC: B/C Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Midwest Volleyball Warehouse
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Drama Rehearsals
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
7:00pm
Football: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
22
9:30am - 2:30pm
Hoops Training
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
Fall League
1:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
3:00pm
SOCC: G/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
5:00pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
5:00pm
SOCC: B/V
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
23
24
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Cafeteria
Fall Practices
4:30pm
SOCC: B/C Squad
@Waconia High School
4:30pm
SOCC: B/V
@Nova Classical Academy
5:00pm
Football: B Squad
@Medford High School
Football Field
5:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Brooklyn Center High School
Football/Soccer Varsity Field
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Knights
5 and 6 grade football
5:45pm - 7:30pm
knights football 7th/8th
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Drama Rehearsals
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
6:00pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Nova Classical Academy
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball - High Voltage
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
25
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
4:30pm
Football: 8
@Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex
High School Football Field
5:00pm
SOCC: B/C Squad
@Watertown-Mayer Elementary School - Soccer Field #2
5:00pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Watertown-Mayer High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
5:45pm - 7:30pm
knights football 7th/8th
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Drama Rehearsals
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
7:00pm
SOCC: B/V
@Watertown-Mayer High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
26
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Dance
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Cafeteria
Fall Practices
5:30pm - 6:30pm
knights
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
27
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
C2 - Silver Lake Football Field
4:30pm
SOCC: B/C Squad
@Waconia High School
5:00pm
SOCC: G/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
5:00pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Knights
5 and 6 grade football
5:45pm - 7:30pm
knights football 7th/8th
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Drama Rehearsals
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
7:00pm
SOCC: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
7:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
7:00pm
SOCC: B/V
@Waconia-Bayview Elementary School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
28
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Pork Chop Dinner
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Drama Rehearsals
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
7:00pm
Football: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
29
8:00am - 2:00pm
knights
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Stadium Field
9:00am
Volleyball: C Squad
@Sibley East High School
9:30am - 2:30pm
Hoops Training
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
Fall League
30
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Student Life
Fine Arts
Outside Rentals
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?