Skip to content
Tri-City United
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
November 2017
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@New Prague High School
Finals
3
End of First Quarter
9:00am - 3:00pm
Knowledge Bowl Junior High
@ Hosanna Lutheran Church, Mankato. Bus leaves MMS 7:30am, LC MS 7:50am.
4
10:00am
CC: V
@St. Olaf College, Northfield
Boys at 10am, Girls at 11am.
7:45pm
Volleyball: V
@Gustavus Adolphus College
Final
5
6
Start of 2nd Quarter
7
8
12:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Rochester Recreation Center
Timed Event Prelims: Bus leaves HS at 8:30am.
9
10
12:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Rochester Recreation Center
Timed Events & Diving Finals: Bus leaves HS at 8:30am.
11
12
13
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Parent Meeting
@TCU HS Rm F100-Choir Room
7-12 Boys Basketball
14
15
16
17
18
7:00am - 6:15pm
Robotics Competition
@ Mankato East HS, bus leaves HS at 6:20am.
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Prairie Winds Middle School, Mankato MN
Bus leaves HS at 8am.
9:00am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Le Sueur Community Center- Ice Rink
9:00am
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Le Sueur Community Center- Ice Rink
Blue/White Scrimmage
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Fall Musical
@Mont Auditorium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Musical
@Mont Auditorium
19
20
6:00am - 7:15am
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - High School Gym
Seniors & Juniors Mandatory, Sophomores optional, No Freshman practice. NO BUSING
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - High School Gym
Bus: Returns to Lons Elem and LC MS at 6:15pm
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Basketball: Boys 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Middle school gym
Bus: (pick-up MMS 3:05pm, returns 5:50pm) - (Lons returns 6:15pm)
21
6:00am - 7:15am
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - High School Gym
Seniors & Juniors Mandatory, Sophomores optional, No Freshman practice. NO BUSING
3:00pm - 5:40pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Montgomery Elem/Middle School - MK8 MS Gym
Bus: (HS to MMS take Bus# 6,7 or 8 at 2:50pm)-(MMS pick-up after practice 5:50pm to HS) - (LC MS Pick-up 2:50pm, returns 6:15pm) - (Lons return...
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Basketball: Boys 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Middle school gym
Bus: (pick-up MMS 3:05pm, returns 5:50pm) - (Lons returns 6:15pm)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Music: High School Drumline Practice
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - RmF101Band Room
22
6:00am - 7:15am
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - High School Gym
Seniors & Juniors Mandatory, Sophomores optional, No Freshman practice. NO BUSING
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - High School Gym
Bus: Returns to Lons Elem and LC MS at 5:45pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball: Boys 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Middle school gym
Bus: (pick-up MMS 3:05pm, returns 5:00pm) - (Lons returns 5:45pm)
23
Thanksgiving Break
24
Thanksgiving Break
8:00am - 11:00am
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - High School Gym
VARSITY & B SQUAD ONLY - No busing
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Veterans Community Center Arena, Inver Grove Heights
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Veterans Community Center Arena, Inver Grove Heights
25
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Veterans Community Center Arena, Inver Grove Heights
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Veterans Community Center Arena, Inver Grove Heights
9:00am
Basketball: B/V
@St. Peter High School
Bus leaves HS a 7:45am. TCU plays at 9am, 9:35am & 10:10am.
9:35am
Basketball: B/B Squad
@St. Peter High School
Bus leaves HS a 7:45am. TCU plays at 9:35am, 10:10am & 10:45am.
26
27
3:00pm - 5:40pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Montgomery Elem/Middle School - MK8 MS Gym
Bus: (HS to MMS take Bus# 6,7 or 8 at 2:50pm)-(MMS pick-up after practice 5:50pm to HS) - (LC MS Pick-up 2:50pm, returns 6:15pm) - (Lons return...
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Basketball: Boys 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Middle school gym
Bus: (pick-up MMS 3:05pm, returns 5:50pm) - (Lons returns 6:15pm)
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Math Team
Competition @ Kenyon-Wanamingo HS, Kenyon. Vans leave HS at 2:50pm, return to HS at 6:30pm.
6:00pm - 7:00pm
School Board Workshop
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - RmF101Band Room
6:20pm - 7:30pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - High School Gym
Scrimmage: 9th vs 9th 6:30pm-6:43pm - B Squad vs B Squad 6:45pm-7:03pm - Varsity vs Varsity 7:05pm-7:21pm.
28
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - High School Gym
Bus: Returns to Lons Elem and LC MS at 6:15pm
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Basketball: Boys 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Middle school gym
Bus: (pick-up MMS 3:05pm, returns 5:50pm) - (Lons returns 6:15pm)
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Le Sueur Community Center- Ice Rink
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Music: High School Drumline Practice
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - RmF101Band Room
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Le Sueur Community Center- Ice Rink
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tri-City United High School
29
3:00pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - High School Gym
Bus: Returns to Lons Elem and LC MS at 5:45pm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Basketball: Boys 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Middle school gym
Bus: (pick-up MMS 3:05pm, returns 5:00pm) - (Lons returns 5:45pm)
30
3:00pm - 5:45pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - High School Gym
Bus: Returns to Lons Elem and LC MS at 6:15pm
3:30pm - 5:20pm
Basketball: Boys 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Middle school gym
Bus: (pick-up MMS 3:05pm, returns 5:50pm) - (Lons returns 6:15pm)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
Bus leaves HS at 3pm.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
Bus leaves HS at 3pm.
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
GSL High School Gym - BLACK
Bus leaves HS at 3pm.
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Ed.
Sports
Academic
Elementary
Fine Arts
High School
Middle School
School Board
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?