Skip to content
Tri-City United
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Snow Week Event
1:00pm - 9:00pm
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Boys 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Middle school gym
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Montgomery Elem/Middle School - MK8 MS Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
One Act Play Practice
@Mont Auditorium
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
Bus 2:40 LCMS / 3:00 MMS
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Hockey Practice
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
Bus 2:40 LCMS / 3:00 MMS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
PARENTS NIGHT
9:30pm
Robotics Competition
MN Robotics State Tournament in Saint Cloud Van leaves HS @ 9:30pm on Friday, Feb. 2nd Van returns to HS @8pm on Feb. 3rd
2
7:00am
Speech: V
@Tri-City United High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/8
@Sibley East High School
7:00 am Lonsdale, 7:20 am MMS , 7:40 am LCMS
10:00am
One Act Play: V
@St. Peter High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Cannon Falls High School
Fieldhouse
Team Invite
7:30 am TCU HS
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Le Sueur Community Center- Ice Rink
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Le Sueur Community Center- Ice Rink
8:00pm - 11:30am
Snow Ball Dance
@
Multiple Location
3
4
9:00am - 5:00pm
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Boys 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Middle school gym
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Montgomery Elem/Middle School - MK8 MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Girls 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Boys Hockey Practice
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
FFA TCU Mtg
@TCU HS Rm F109
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
5
12:34pm
One Act Play: V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
Performance for HS Students, during Titan Time 12:34pm.
1:00pm - 9:00pm
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Montgomery Elem/Middle School - MK8 MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Boys 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Middle school gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Girls 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Le Sueur Community Center- Ice Rink
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Le Sueur Community Center- Ice Rink
Senior Night
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
6
7:20am - 7:45am
ARTeam Monthly Meeting
@TCU HS Rm F111
9:00am - 5:00pm
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Montgomery Elem/Middle School - MK8 MS Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball: Boys 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Middle school gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU High School
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball: Girls 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Elementary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
One Act Play Practice
@Mont Auditorium
3:45pm - 4:45pm
Boys Hockey Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BAseball Clinic
@Mont Auditorium
7
9:00am - 5:00pm
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Boys 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Middle school gym
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU High School
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Boys Hockey Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United - Le Center
Elementary Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United - Le Center
Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Jordan High School
4:50 pm HS
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Jordan High School
4:50 pm HS
8
1:00pm - 9:00pm
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Montgomery Elem/Middle School - MK8 MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Boys 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Middle school gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Girls 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Elementary Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
2:40 pm LCMS 3:00 pm MMS Silver Team Plays
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
2:40 pm LCMS 3:00 pm MMS Silver Team Plays
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
9
TBD
Speech: V
@
9:00am
Basketball: G/7
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
6:50 am Lons 7:10 am MMS 7:30 am LCMS
9:00am
Basketball: G/8
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym Middle School
7:30 am Lons 7:50 am MMS 8:10 am LCMS
9:00am
Basketball: B/7
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
Elementary Gym
C 104 Commons / MS Lunchroom Commons
Middle school gym
Black and Silver Play
9:00am
Basketball: B/7
@Tri-City United High School
Middle school gym
Black and Silver Play
9:00am
Weightlifting: V
@Tri-City United High School
Rm E102 Fitness Center
10:00am
Wrestling: B Squad
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
Bus 6:45 am TCU HS
11:00am
DT: V
@Kasson/Mantorville HS, Kasson, MN
Bus 7:15 am TCU HS
2:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@G-F-W High School
12:15 pm TCU HS B-squad boys and girls basketball @ GFW HS 3:15 pm TCU HS Varsity boys and girls basketball @ GFW HS
3:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@G-F-W High School
12:15 pm TCU HS B-squad boys and girls basketball @ GFW HS 3:15 pm TCU HS Varsity boys and girls basketball @ GFW HS
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@G-F-W High School
12:15 pm TCU HS B-squad boys and girls basketball @ GFW HS 3:15 pm TCU HS Varsity boys and girls basketball @ GFW HS
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@G-F-W High School
12:15 pm TCU HS B-squad boys and girls basketball @ GFW HS 3:15 pm TCU HS Varsity boys and girls basketball @ GFW HS
10
11
9-12 Parent Teacher Conferences
9:00am - 5:00pm
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Math Team
@ Zumbrota Mazeppa Bus @ 2:30
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Montgomery Elem/Middle School - MK8 MS Gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Boys 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Elementary Gym
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Middle school gym
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Hockey Practice
@ LSH Hockey Arena
12
1:00pm - 9:00pm
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
(Cancelled)
@Tri-City United - Le Center
Elementary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7
(Cancelled)
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
@ MORRISTOWN - Black team will play
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8
(Cancelled)
@Tri-City United - Le Center
Elementary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
Bus @ 4:50
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8
(Cancelled)
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
@ MORRISTOWN - Black team will play
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Fairmont Ice Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
Bus @ 4:50
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Fairmont Ice Arena
13
9:00am - 5:00pm
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - High School Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball: Boys 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Middle school gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Montgomery Elem/Middle School - MK8 MS Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball: Girls 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Elementary Gym
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Boys Hockey Practice
14
9:00am - 5:00pm
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Boys Hockey Practice
@ LSH Hockey Arena
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
Bus 2:50 LCMS / 3:10 MMS to go to HS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Tri-City United - Le Center
Elementary Gym
7A & 7B
Black and Silver Play
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Tri-City United - Le Center
Middle school gym
8A & 8B
Black and Silver Play
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Jordan Middle School
Bus @ 3:15
4:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Jordan High School
Bus @ 3:15
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
Bus 2:50 LCMS / 3:10 MMS to go to HS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Jordan High School
Bus @ 3:15
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jordan High School
Senior Night
Bus @ 4:45
15
8:00am - 2:00pm
Knowledge Bowl Senior High
@ Cleveland HS Bus @ 7:30
1:00pm - 9:00pm
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
Bus 2:50 LCMS / 3:10 MMS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
2:40 pm LCMS 3:00 pm MMS Silver Team Plays
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
Middle school gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
Bus 2:50 LCMS / 3:10 MMS
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
2:40 pm LCMS 3:00 pm MMS Silver Team Plays
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Tri-City United Montgomery Middle School
MK8 MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
Middle school gym
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Luverne High School
7:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Luverne High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
Middle school gym
16
TBD
Speech: V
@
Bus 6:45
9:00am
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Mankato East High School
Athletic Complex
Bus 7:30
9:00am
Speech Conference
Norwood Young America Bus 6:45
17
18
Presidents' Day
No School
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU High School
3:45pm - 5:15pm
Boys Hockey Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Holy Cross School, Webster, MN
7th Grade Black team will play Bus Pick Up 3:00 LCMS / 3:20 MMS / 3:40 Lonsdale
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Holy Cross School, Webster, MN
Bus Pick Up 3:00 LCMS / 3:20 MMS / 3:40 Lonsdale
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Fairmont Elementary School--Five Lakes Gym (Main)
Gym-FES Five Lakes Gym (Main)
Bus 3:20
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
Bus 3:20
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fairmont High School
Gym-HS Main Gym
Bus 3:20
19
1:00pm - 9:00pm
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
4:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Tri-City United - Le Center
Middle school gym
Black Plays
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
Bus 3:20 from HS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Tri-City United - Montgomery
MK8 MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
Bus 3:20 from HS
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TBA
Section Prelim
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
Bus 3:20 from HS
20
9:00am - 5:00pm
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - High School Gym
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball: Boys 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Middle school gym
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Montgomery Elem/Middle School - MK8 MS Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Boys Hockey Practice
21
1:00pm - 9:00pm
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Boys 7-8 practice
@TCU: Le Center Elem/Middle School - Middle school gym
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@TBA
Section Qtr. Finals
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
SENIOR NIGHT
22
8:00am - 2:00pm
Knowledge Bowl Senior High
@ Hosanna Lutheran Church in Mankato Bus @ 7:15
1:00pm - 9:00pm
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - High School Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Boys Hockey Practice
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
Black and Silver Play Bus @ 2:50 LCMS / 3:10 MMS
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
Black and Silver Play Bus @ 2:50 LCMS / 3:10 MMS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Tri-City United Montgomery Middle School
MK8 MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
Senior Night
23
9:00am
Speech: V
@
Bus @ 7:10
11:00am
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
12:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rochester
Section Semi Final
24
25
9:00am - 5:00pm
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Basketball: Girls 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - High School Gym
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU: Montgomery Elem/Middle School - MK8 MS Gym
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Boys Hockey Practice
6:00pm - 7:30pm
School Board Work Session
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - RmF101Band Room
26
9:00am - 5:00pm
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
3:15pm - 5:45pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU High School
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Boys Hockey Practice
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
27
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rochester
Section Final
9:00am - 5:00pm
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
9:00am
Music: High School Choir Large Group Contest
In Jordan
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Basketball: Boys 9-12 Practice
@TCU High School
28
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@St. Peter Middle School
Bus @ 4:40
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@St. Peter High School
Bus @ 4:40
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Peter High School
Bus @ 4:40
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Ed.
Sports
Academic
Elementary
Fine Arts
High School
Middle School
School Board
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?