Jordan Public Schools
Volleyball Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 07-21-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. St. Louis Park  Edina High School         
Breakdown Sideout Classic
Tuesday, Aug 27, 2019
  Volleyball: B Squad Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Belle Plaine  Belle Plaine High School - Heritage Square Park         
  Volleyball: C Squad Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Belle Plaine  Belle Plaine High School - Heritage Square Park         
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Belle Plaine  Belle Plaine High School - Heritage Square Park         
Tuesday, Sep 3, 2019
  Volleyball: C Squad Match 4:00PM  Tri-City United  Jordan High School
Gym
 
       
  Volleyball: B Squad Match 5:30PM  Tri-City United  Jordan High School
Gym
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Tri-City United  Jordan High School
Gym
 
       
Thursday, Sep 5, 2019
  Volleyball: C Squad Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Mayer Lutheran  Mayer Lutheran High School         
  Volleyball: B Squad Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Mayer Lutheran  Mayer Lutheran High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Mayer Lutheran  Mayer Lutheran High School         
Monday, Sep 9, 2019
  Volleyball: B Squad Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Norwood Young America  Norwood Young America High School         
  Volleyball: C Squad Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Norwood Young America  Norwood Young America High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Norwood Young America  Norwood Young America High School         
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
  Volleyball: C Squad Game 4:15PM  Le Sueur-Henderson  Jordan High School         
  Volleyball: B Squad Game 5:30PM  Le Sueur-Henderson  Jordan High School
Gym
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Le Sueur-Henderson  Jordan High School
Gym
 
       
Saturday, Sep 14, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Invitational TBD  Away vs. Farmington,
Elk River,
Mayer Lutheran,
Winona Senior,
Saint Charles,
Delano,
Bloomington Kennedy,
Osseo,
Faribault,
Owatonna,
Mahtomedi,
Hutchinson,
Andover,
Red Wing,
Rosemount 
Farmington High School         
Tuesday, Sep 17, 2019
  Volleyball: B Squad Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Sibley East  Sibley East High School         
  Volleyball: C Squad Match 5:30PM  Away vs. Sibley East  Sibley East High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:00PM  Away vs. Sibley East  Sibley East High School         
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
  Volleyball: C Squad Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Southwest Christian  Southwest Christian High School         
  Volleyball: B Squad Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Southwest Christian  Southwest Christian High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Southwest Christian  Southwest Christian High School         
Friday, Sep 20, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Tournament 4:00PM  Away vs. Southwest Christian,
Academy of Holy Angels,
B.O.L.D.,
Barnesville,
Belle Plaine,
Bethlehem Academy,
Byron Public Schools,
Canby,
Cannon Falls,
Carlton,
Cleveland,
Concordia Academy,
Fosston,
Glencoe-Silver Lake,
Henning,
Jackson County Central,
Kasson-Mantorville,
Kenyon-Wanamingo,
Kittson County Central,
Lake of the Woods,
Lewiston-Altura,
Mabel-Canton,
Maccray,
Maple Lake,
Mayer Lutheran,
Medford,
Minneota,
New Life Academy of Woodbury,
Norwood Young America,
Nova Classical Academy,
Park Rapids Area,
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton,
Totino-Grace,
Wabasha-Kellogg,
Wabasso,
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley,
Watertown-Mayer,
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown,
Windom Area 
Midwest Volleyball Warehouse         
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
  Volleyball: Varsity Tournament 8:00AM  Away vs. Southwest Christian,
Academy of Holy Angels,
B.O.L.D.,
Barnesville,
Belle Plaine,
Bethlehem Academy,
Byron Public Schools,
Canby,
Cannon Falls,
Carlton,
Cleveland,
Concordia Academy,
Fosston,
Glencoe-Silver Lake,
Henning,
Jackson County Central,
Kasson-Mantorville,
Kenyon-Wanamingo,
Kittson County Central,
Lake of the Woods,
Lewiston-Altura,
Mabel-Canton,
Maccray,
Maple Lake,
Mayer Lutheran,
Medford,
Minneota,
New Life Academy of Woodbury,
Norwood Young America,
Nova Classical Academy,
Park Rapids Area,
Russell-Tyler-Ruthton,
Totino-Grace,
Wabasha-Kellogg,
Wabasso,
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley,
Watertown-Mayer,
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown,
Windom Area 
Midwest Volleyball Warehouse         
  Volleyball: C Squad Invitational 8:00AM  Away vs. Lakeville South,
Blaine,
Eagan,
Eastview,
Faribault,
Chaska,
Coon Rapids,
Minnehaha Academy,
Lakeville North,
Andover,
Maple Grove,
Minneapolis Washburn,
Prior Lake,
Spring Lake Park 
Lakeville South High School         
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
  Volleyball: C Squad Game 4:30PM  Away vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School         
  Volleyball: B Squad Game 5:45PM  Away vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown  Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School         
Thursday, Sep 26, 2019
  Volleyball: C Squad Game 4:15PM  Belle Plaine  Jordan High School         
  Volleyball: B Squad Game 5:30PM  Belle Plaine  Jordan High School
Gym
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Belle Plaine  Jordan High School
Gym
 
       
Monday, Sep 30, 2019
  Volleyball: C Squad Match 4:15PM  New Prague  Jordan High School
Gym
 
       
  Volleyball: B Squad Match 5:30PM  New Prague  Jordan High School
Gym
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Match 7:00PM  New Prague  Jordan High School
Gym
 
       
Thursday, Oct 3, 2019
  Volleyball: B Squad Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Tri-City United  Tri-City United High School         
  Volleyball: C Squad Game 5:30PM  Away vs. Tri-City United  Tri-City United High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. Tri-City United  Tri-City United High School         
Saturday, Oct 5, 2019
  Volleyball: B Squad Conference Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Southwest Christian,
Belle Plaine,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Tri-City United 
Southwest Christian High School         
  Volleyball: C Squad Conference Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Belle Plaine,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Southwest Christian,
Tri-City United 
Belle Plaine High School         
  Volleyball: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Sauk Rapids-Rice,
Annandale Schools,
Canby,
Detroit Lakes,
Duluth Denfeld 
Sauk Rapids-Rice High School         
Thursday, Oct 10, 2019
  Volleyball: C Squad Game 4:15PM  Sibley East  Jordan High School         
  Volleyball: B Squad Game 5:30PM  Sibley East  Jordan High School
Gym
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Sibley East  Jordan High School
Gym
 
       
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
  Volleyball: C Squad Game 4:15PM  Norwood Young America  Jordan High School         
  Volleyball: B Squad Game 5:30PM  Norwood Young America  Jordan High School
Gym
 
       
  Volleyball: Varsity Game 7:00PM  Norwood Young America  Jordan High School
Gym