logo Jordan Public Schools Jordan Public Schools

Basketball Boys Multiple Levels Schedule

    (as of 11-13-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Nov 23, 2019
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage 9:00AM  Away vs. Breck  Breck School       
 
Saturday, Nov 30, 2019
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Scrimmage 8:00AM  Chanhassen,
Saint Francis 
Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 5:30PM  Maranatha Christian Academy  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 5:30PM  Maranatha Christian Academy  River Valley School - Gym
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Maranatha Christian Academy  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
Monday, Dec 9, 2019
  Basketball: Boys 7 Game 4:15PM  St. Peter  Jordan Middle School
Large Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys 8 Game 5:15PM  St. Peter  Jordan Middle School
Large Gym
 
     
 
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019
  Basketball: Boys 7 Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Sibley East  Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord       
 
  Basketball: Boys 8 Game 5:15PM  Away vs. Sibley East  Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord       
 
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 6:00PM  Sibley East  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 6:00PM  Sibley East  River Valley School - Gym
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Sibley East  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
Friday, Dec 13, 2019
  Basketball: Boys 7 Game 4:15PM  Tri-City United  Jordan Middle School
Large Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys 8 Game 5:15PM  Tri-City United  Jordan Middle School
Large Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Tri-City United  Tri-City United High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Tri-City United  Tri-City United Montgomery Middle School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Away vs. Tri-City United  Tri-City United High School       
 
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 4:15PM  Waconia  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 5:30PM  Waconia  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Waconia  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
  Basketball: Boys 7 Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Le Sueur-Henderson  Le Sueur-Henderson High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 4:30PM  Le Sueur-Henderson  River Valley School - Gym
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys 8 Game 5:15PM  Away vs. Le Sueur-Henderson  Le Sueur-Henderson High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 6:00PM  Le Sueur-Henderson  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Le Sueur-Henderson  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
Jordan Parent Night
Friday, Dec 27, 2019
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. Worthington,
Byron Public Schools,
Mankato West 
Worthington High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 28, 2019
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Tournament TBD  Away vs. Worthington,
Byron Public Schools,
Mankato West 
Worthington High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 2, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 4:00PM  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Jordan Middle School
Large Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 5:00PM  Glencoe-Silver Lake  River Valley School - Gym
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Glencoe-Silver Lake  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted,
New Ulm,
Maple Lake,
St. Cloud Cathedral,
Hutchinson,
Watertown-Mayer 
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020
  Basketball: Boys 7 Game 4:15PM  Belle Plaine  Jordan Middle School
Large Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys 8 Game 5:15PM  Belle Plaine  Jordan Middle School
Large Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Belle Plaine  Belle Plaine High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Belle Plaine  Belle Plaine High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Belle Plaine  Belle Plaine High School       
 
Friday, Jan 10, 2020
  Basketball: Boys 7 Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Norwood Young America  Norwood Young America High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys 8 Game 5:15PM  Away vs. Norwood Young America  Norwood Young America High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 6:00PM  Norwood Young America  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 6:00PM  Norwood Young America  River Valley School - Gym
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Norwood Young America  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 11:00AM  Away vs. Providence Academy (MN)  Providence Academy       
 
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 1:00PM  Away vs. Providence Academy (MN)  Providence Academy       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 3:00PM  Away vs. Providence Academy (MN)  Providence Academy       
 
Monday, Jan 13, 2020
  Basketball: Boys 7 Game 4:15PM  New Ulm  Jordan Middle School
Large Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys 8 Game 5:15PM  New Ulm  Jordan Middle School
Large Gym
 
     
 
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 4:30PM  New Ulm  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 4:30PM  New Ulm  Jordan Middle School
Large Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 6:00PM  New Ulm  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Mayer Lutheran  Mayer Lutheran High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Mayer Lutheran  Mayer Lutheran High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Mayer Lutheran  Mayer Lutheran High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Invitational TBD  Away vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit High School  Prairie Seeds Academy       
 
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 4:30PM  Southwest Christian  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 6:00PM  Southwest Christian  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Southwest Christian  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 23, 2020
  Basketball: Boys 8 Game 4:15PM  Away vs. New Prague  New Prague MS       
 
  Basketball: Boys 7 Game 4:15PM  Away vs. New Prague  New Prague MS       
 
  Basketball: Boys 8 Game 5:15PM  Away vs. New Prague  New Prague MS       
 
  Basketball: Boys 7 Game 5:15PM  Away vs. New Prague  New Prague MS       
 
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 5:30PM  Away vs. HFCHS  Holy Family Catholic High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  Away vs. HFCHS  Holy Family Catholic High School       
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020
  Basketball: Boys 7 Game 4:15PM  Sibley East  Jordan Middle School
Large Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys 8 Game 5:15PM  Sibley East  Jordan Middle School
Large Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Sibley East  Sibley East Sr. High Arlington       
 
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Sibley East  Sibley East Sr. High Arlington       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Sibley East  Sibley East Sr. High Arlington       
 
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020
  Basketball: Boys 8 Game 4:30PM  Away vs. St. Peter  St. Peter Middle School       
 
  Basketball: Boys 7 Game 4:30PM  Away vs. St. Peter  St. Peter Community Center       
 
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 5:30PM  St. Peter  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 5:30PM  St. Peter  River Valley School - Gym
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:00PM  St. Peter  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
Thursday, Jan 30, 2020
  Basketball: Boys 7 Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Tri-City United  Le Center Elementary School       
 
  Basketball: Boys 8 Game 5:15PM  Away vs. Tri-City United  Le Center Elementary School       
 
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 6:00PM  Tri-City United  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 6:00PM  Tri-City United  River Valley School - Gym
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Tri-City United  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
  Basketball: Boys 7 Game 4:15PM  New Prague  Jordan Middle School
Large Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys 8 Game 5:15PM  New Prague  Jordan Middle School
Large Gym
 
     
 
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
  Basketball: Boys 7 Conference Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Norwood Young America,
Belle Plaine,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Sibley East,
Tri-City United 
Norwood Young America High School       
 
Monday, Feb 3, 2020
  Basketball: Boys 7 Game 4:15PM  Le Sueur-Henderson  Jordan Middle School
Large Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 4:30PM  Away vs. Le Sueur-Henderson  Le Sueur-Henderson High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys 8 Game 5:15PM  Le Sueur-Henderson  Jordan Middle School
Large Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Le Sueur-Henderson  Le Sueur-Henderson High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Le Sueur-Henderson  Le Sueur-Henderson High School       
 
Friday, Feb 7, 2020
  Basketball: Boys 7 Game 4:15PM  Away vs. Belle Plaine  Belle Plaine High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys 8 Game 5:15PM  Away vs. Belle Plaine  Belle Plaine High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 6:00PM  Belle Plaine  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 6:00PM  Belle Plaine  River Valley School - Gym
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Belle Plaine  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
  Basketball: Boys 8 Conference Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Belle Plaine,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Tri-City United 
Belle Plaine High School       
 
Thursday, Feb 13, 2020
  Basketball: Boys 7 Game 4:15PM  Norwood Young America  Jordan Middle School
CERC Panthers Gym (3)
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys 8 Game 5:15PM  Norwood Young America  Jordan Middle School
CERC Panthers Gym (3)
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Norwood Young America  Norwood Young America High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Norwood Young America  Norwood Young America High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Norwood Young America  Norwood Young America High School       
 
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 6:00PM  Mayer Lutheran  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 6:00PM  Mayer Lutheran  River Valley School - Gym
Gym
 
     
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:30PM  Mayer Lutheran  Jordan High School
Gym
 
     
 
Jordan Senior Night
Friday, Feb 21, 2020
  Basketball: Boys C Squad Game 4:30PM  Away vs. Southwest Christian  Southwest Christian High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys B Squad Game 6:00PM  Away vs. Southwest Christian  Southwest Christian High School       
 
  Basketball: Boys Varsity Game 7:15PM  Away vs. Southwest Christian  Southwest Christian High School