Jordan Public Schools
Golf Multiple Levels Schedule    (as of 07-21-19)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Apr 20, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Belle Plaine,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Southwest Christian,
Tri-City United 
Ridges at Sand Creek         
  Golf: Boys B Squad Match 4:00PM  Belle Plaine,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Southwest Christian,
Tri-City United 
Ridges at Sand Creek         
Tuesday, Apr 21, 2020
  Golf: Girls Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Southwest Christian,
Belle Plaine,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Tri-City United 
Dahlgreen Golf Course         
  Golf: Girls B Squad Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Southwest Christian,
Belle Plaine,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Tri-City United 
Dahlgreen Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 27, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Southwest Christian,
Belle Plaine,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Tri-City United 
Dahlgreen Golf Course         
  Golf: Boys B Squad Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Southwest Christian,
Belle Plaine,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Tri-City United 
Dahlgreen Golf Course         
Tuesday, Apr 28, 2020
  Golf: Girls Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Le Sueur-Henderson,
Belle Plaine,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Southwest Christian,
Tri-City United 
LeSueur Country Club         
  Golf: Girls B Squad Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Le Sueur-Henderson,
Belle Plaine,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Southwest Christian,
Tri-City United 
LeSueur Country Club         
Monday, May 4, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Tri-City United,
Belle Plaine,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Southwest Christian 
Montgomery Golf Course         
  Golf: Boys B Squad Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Tri-City United,
Belle Plaine,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Southwest Christian 
Montgomery Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 5, 2020
  Golf: Girls Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Tri-City United,
Belle Plaine,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Southwest Christian 
Montgomery Golf Course         
  Golf: Girls B Squad Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Tri-City United,
Belle Plaine,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Southwest Christian 
Montgomery Golf Course         
Monday, May 11, 2020
  Golf: Girls Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Mayer Lutheran,
Belle Plaine,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Southwest Christian,
Tri-City United 
ShadowBrooke Golf Course         
  Golf: Girls B Squad Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Mayer Lutheran,
Belle Plaine,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Southwest Christian,
Tri-City United 
ShadowBrooke Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 12, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Le Sueur-Henderson,
Belle Plaine,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Southwest Christian,
Tri-City United 
LeSueur Country Club         
  Golf: Boys B Squad Match 4:00PM  Away vs. Le Sueur-Henderson,
Belle Plaine,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Southwest Christian,
Tri-City United 
LeSueur Country Club         
Monday, May 18, 2020
  Golf: Boys Varsity Conference Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. TBA,
Belle Plaine,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Southwest Christian,
Tri-City United 
New Prague Golf Club         
  Golf: Girls Varsity Conference Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. TBA,
Belle Plaine,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East,
Southwest Christian,
Tri-City United 
New Prague Golf Club         
Tentative Date