logo Southwest Christian Southwest Christian

Multiple-Activity Schedule

    (as of 02-20-20)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Aug 19, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Scrimmage 4:00PM  Away vs. Tri-City United,
Belle Plaine,
Jordan,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East 
Montgomery Golf Course       
 
Two Way Bus: 2:30 departure
Saturday, Sep 7, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 10:00AM  Away vs. Benilde - St. Margaret`s,
Breck,
Patrick Henry,
St. Paul Academy and Summit,
Hill-Murray,
Mounds View,
DeLaSalle,
St. Croix Lutheran,
Mankato East,
Minneapolis South,
Saint Thomas Academy,
Minnehaha Academy,
Simley,
Concordia Academy,
Orono,
Blake,
Trinity School at River Ridge,
Academy of Holy Angels,
St. Agnes,
Minneapolis Roosevelt,
Minneapolis Washburn,
Nova Classical Academy,
RAACHE (Rochester Area Association of Christian Home Educators) 
Basset Creek Park       
 
NO BUS
Tuesday, Sep 10, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  vs. Norwood Young America,
St. Peter,
Southwest Christian,
Sleepy Eye,
Rockford,
Mound Westonka,
Montevideo,
Mankato Loyola,
LPHT,
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial,
Holy Family Catholic,
Glencoe-Silver Lake,
GFW,
Dassel-Cokato,
Cologne Academy,
Belle Plaine,
Jordan,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Sibley East,
Tri-City United,
Watertown-Mayer 
Baylor Regional Park       
 
 (Date Changed from 09-12-19)
Bus departs SW @ 2:15; return bus provided
Thursday, Sep 12, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Delano,
Maple Lake,
Mound Westonka,
Orono,
Rockford,
Kaleidoscope Charter
 
Delano- Lake Rebecca State Park       
 
 (Cancelled)
Bus departs SW @ 2:30; Return bus provided
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Farmington,
Henry Sibley,
Washington Technology Magnet,
Rochester Century,
Richfield,
Eagan,
Minneapolis South,
So. St. Paul,
Lakeville North,
Tartan Senior,
Academy of Holy Angels,
St. Agnes,
Minneapolis Roosevelt,
Trinity School at River Ridge,
Saint Croix Preparatory Academy,
Chesterton Academy,
St. Anthony Village,
FAIR School Downtown,
Shakopee,
Twin Cities Academy 
Levi Dodge Middle School       
 
Bus departs SW @ 2:30; Return bus provided
  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Farmington,
Henry Sibley,
Washington Technology Magnet,
Richfield,
Eagan,
Minneapolis South,
So. St. Paul,
Lakeville North,
Tartan Senior,
Academy of Holy Angels,
St. Agnes,
Minneapolis Roosevelt,
Trinity School at River Ridge,
Math & Science Academy,
Saint Croix Preparatory Academy,
Chesterton Academy,
St. Anthony Village,
FAIR School Downtown,
Shakopee,
Hastings,
Twin Cities Academy 
Levi Dodge Middle School       
 
Bus departs SW @ 2:30; Return bus provided
Saturday, Sep 21, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Meet 9:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Stones Throw Golf Course       
 
Bus departs SW @ 7:00am; Return bus provided
Tuesday, Sep 24, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Invitational 4:00PM  Away vs. Eagle Ridge Academy,
Metro Deaf,
Kaleidoscope Charter,
Hiawatha Collegiate,
Legacy Christian Academy,
Community of Peace Academy,
Groves Academy,
Chesterton Academy,
Northwest Nighthawks,
AVALON 
Crown College       
 
Bus departs SW @ 2:45; Return bus provided
Tuesday, Oct 1, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Game 4:00PM  vs. Farmington,
Twin Cities Academy,
Trinity School at River Ridge,
AVALON,
Cannon Falls,
Christ Household of Faith,
Concordia Academy,
Eagle Ridge Academy,
Hastings,
Maranatha Christian Academy,
Saint Croix Preparatory Academy,
South St. Paul,
St Croix Lutheran,
St. Agnes,
St. Paul Central,
St. Paul Humboldt,
Washington Technology Magnet 
Dakota County Fairgrounds       
 
Two - Way bus leaving at 2:15
Tuesday, Oct 15, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Conference Tournament 3:30PM  Away vs. Tri-City United,
Belle Plaine,
Jordan,
Le Sueur-Henderson,
Mayer Lutheran,
Norwood Young America,
Sibley East 
Montgomery Golf Course       
 
Bus departs SW @ 2:00; Return bus provided
Thursday, Oct 24, 2019
  Cross Country: Varsity Sectional Tournament 4:00PM  Away vs. TBA  Highland Golf Course       
 
Two-Way Bus at 2:00.