Skip to content
Norwood Young America
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
3:30pm
Wrestling: V
@
4:30pm
Wrestling: MS
@Litchfield Middle School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Dassel-Cokato High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Dassel-Cokato High School
East Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
2
10:00am
DT: G/Var/JV
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
8:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hopkins Lindbergh Center
3
4
5
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
(Changed)
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8
(Changed)
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
6
7
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
8
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
Elementary Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Dassel-Cokato High School
West Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
9
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Saint Agnes School
Weigh In at 8:00
10
11
12
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Norwood Young America High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Norwood Young America High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
13
14
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Jordan High School
7:00pm
DT: V
@Jordan Middle School
Jazz, Varsity and JV
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jordan High School
15
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
Middle school gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
Middle school gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
16
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Armstrong High School
Armstrong North Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Kenyon-Wanamingo High School
12:00pm
DT: V
@Waconia High School
17
18
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@New Ulm Cathedral High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@St. Peter High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@St. Peter High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Peter High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Ulm Cathedral High School
19
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
20
21
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Norwood Young America High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jordan Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Norwood Young America High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Jordan Middle School
7:00pm
DT: V
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
DT: V
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Jazz and Kick. Varsity, only.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jordan High School
22
TBD
Wrestling: B Squad
@Lester Prairie High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Watertown-Mayer High School - HS Pool
HS Competition Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Watertown-Mayer High School - HS Pool
HS Competition Gym
23
24
25
26
27
28
TBD
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
TBD
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
29
TBD
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
TBD
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
TBD
Basketball: B/V
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Benson High School
SH Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?