Skip to content
Norwood Young America
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
April 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Lake High School Gym
7
8
9
4:00pm
Golf: Jr High
(Postponed)
@Ridges at Sand Creek
10
4:00pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Giant Stadium
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Postponed)
@Norwood Sports Complex
4:30pm
Softball: 7
(Rescheduled)
@Friendship Park
Lester only has one team. Two games back to back 5 inning games. 7th grade will play first and 8th grade will follow.
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Norwood Sports Complex
11
12
4:00pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
4:00pm
Track: Var
(Rescheduled)
@Norwood Young America High School
4:00pm
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Norwood Young America High School
Chuck Halliday Meet
5:00pm
Baseball: B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Norwood Sports Complex
13
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
4:30pm
Baseball: 9
(Rescheduled)
@Young America Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Norwood Young America
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Litchfield High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Litchfield High School
14
15
16
4:00pm
Track: Jr High
(Cancelled)
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Giant Stadium
17
4:00pm
Golf: Jr High
(Postponed)
@Montgomery Golf Course
Montgomery National Golf Course
4:00pm
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex
Track
18
19
4:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Norwood Young America High School
Young America Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
4:30pm
Baseball: 8
(Rescheduled)
@Chatfield Elementary School
Field E (Baseball/Softball)
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Norwood Sports Complex
20
4:15pm
Baseball: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
4:15pm
Track: Jr High
(Rescheduled)
@Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex
4:15pm
Track: Jr High
(Rescheduled)
@Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex
Track
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Sports Complex
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Sports Complex
6:00pm
Baseball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
6:00pm
Baseball: V
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
21
9:00am
Baseball: 7
(Changed)
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
LC North Park Fld
LeCenter
10:00am
Softball: V
@Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
22
23
4:00pm
Track: Jr High
@Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex
Track
4:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Norwood Young America High School
Young America Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
4:30pm
Baseball: 8
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East (Walsh Field/Jaycee Park in Gaylord)
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Lake High School Gym
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Maple Lake High School Gym
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Maple Lake High School Gym
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Maple Lake High School Gym
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Norwood Sports Complex
24
4:00pm
Softball: B Squad
(Changed)
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Softball Field 2/Bender Park
DH, Bender Fields
4:00pm
Softball: 8
(Cancelled)
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Field Barony 2 North side
DH
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Softball Field 1/Bender Park
DH, Bender Fields
4:00pm
Track: V
(Changed)
@Jordan High School
4:00pm
Track: V
@Jordan High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Young America Baseball Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Sports Complex
25
26
4:00pm
Track: Jr High
@Winthrop Golf Course
27
4:00pm
Track: V
@Sibley East High School
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Maple Lake High School
4:30pm
Baseball: 7
(Rescheduled)
@Winsted - Barrett Field
4:30pm
Baseball: 8
(Rescheduled)
@Lester Prairie - Municipal Field
4:30pm
Softball: 7
(Cancelled)
@Friendship Park
Lester only has one team. Two games back to back 5 inning games. 7th grade will play first and 8th grade will follow.
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Young America Baseball Field
5:30pm
Softball: 8
(Cancelled)
@Friendship Park
Lester Prairie only has one team. Two games back to back. 5 inning games. 7th grade will play first with 8th grade to follow.
28
9:00am
Baseball: 9
@Delano City Field
1:00pm
Baseball: V
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
TEST
29
30
4:00pm
Baseball: C Squad
@Mayer Community Center
One 7 inning game
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
DH
4:00pm
Golf: B/B Squad
@Ridges at Sand Creek
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Ridges at Sand Creek
4:00pm
Track: Jr High
@Norwood Young America High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@Litchfield High School
High School Media Center
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Litchfield High School
HS Cafeteria
6:00pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Mayer Community Center
One 7 inning game
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?