Skip to content
Norwood Young America
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
May 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
4:00pm
Golf: G/B Squad
@Montgomery Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Montgomery Golf Course
4:00pm
Softball: B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@St. Mark's Lutheran School, New Germany
DH
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@All Veterans Memorial
DH
4:00pm
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex
Track
4:30pm
Baseball: 7
@Young America Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: 8
@Norwood Sports Complex
4:30pm
Softball: 7
@Winsted - Barret Park
Lester Prairie only has one team. Two games back to back, 5 inning games. 7th grade will play first with 8th grade to follow.
5:30pm
Softball: 8
@Winsted - Barret Park
Lester Prairie only has one team. Two games back to back, 5 inning games. 7th grade will play first with 8th grade to follow.
2
6:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Siebert Field U of M
3
4:00pm
Baseball: C Squad
@Hamburg - Hawks Park
DH
4:00pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
DH
4:00pm
Softball: B Squad
@Norwood Sports Complex
DH
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Norwood Sports Complex
DH
4:00pm
Track: Var
(Rescheduled)
@Norwood Young America High School
4:00pm
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Norwood Young America High School
Chuck Halliday Meet
4:00pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Young America High School
Chuck Halliday Meet
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Norwood Sports Complex
4
4:00pm
Baseball: 7
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
LC North Park Fld
DH
4:00pm
Baseball: 8
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
LC Ray Plut Field
DH, Ray Plut Field
4:00pm
Softball: 7
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
LC West Park Field 2
DH
4:00pm
Softball: 8
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
LC West Park Field 1
DH
4:00pm
Track: V
@Sibley East High School
4:15pm
Baseball: 9
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
A11- GSL North/West Baseball Field (Quad Complex)
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
D1 - Plato Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
B1 - Vollmer Field - Oak Leaf Park
5
9:00am
Baseball: 8
@Mound Westonka High School
Field #1-Varsity Baseball
Field #10-JV Baseball
May 6th Baseball Jamboree (7th and 8th grade) Schedule for the day Contact for MWHS at the 7th grade level is Jeff Peterson 612-685-2070, 8th grade level is ...
6
7
2:00pm
Golf: G/B Squad
@LeSueur Country Club
2:00pm
Golf: G/V
@LeSueur Country Club
4:00pm
Baseball: C Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
Young America Baseball Field
DOUBLE HEADER
4:00pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
DOUBLE HEADER
4:00pm
Baseball: 7
@St. Benedict Ball Field in New Prague
DOUBLE HEADER
4:00pm
Baseball: 8
@Jordan High School
DOUBLE HEADER
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Norwood Sports Complex
DOUBLE HEADER
4:00pm
Golf: Jr High
@Montgomery Golf Course
Montgomery National Golf Course
8
2:00pm
Golf: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@ShadowBrooke Golf Course
2:00pm
Golf: B/V
@ShadowBrooke Golf Course
4:00pm
Softball: B Squad
@Norwood Sports Complex
DOUBLE HEADER
4:00pm
Softball: 7
@Jordan High School
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Norwood Sports Complex
DOUBLE HEADER
4:15pm
Track: Var
@Sleepy Eye High School
5:15pm
Softball: 8
@Jordan High School
9
10
TBD
Softball: JV
@
Double Header
4:00pm
Baseball: C Squad
@Chatfield Elementary School
Field E (Baseball/Softball)
DH
4:00pm
Baseball: 7
@Norwood Young America High School
Young America Baseball Field
DH
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Belle Plaine High School
Tiger Park (Baseball)
Double Header
4:00pm
Softball: B Squad
@Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex
OC2 - Softball (Bsquad)
DH
4:00pm
Softball: 7
(Changed)
@Norwood Sports Complex
Double Header
4:00pm
Softball: 8
(Changed)
@Norwood Sports Complex
Double Header
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Belle Plaine OakCrest Elementary
Double Header
4:15pm
Track: Jr High
(Cancelled)
@Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex
Track
4:30pm
Baseball: 8
@Norwood Sports Complex
DH
11
4:00pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
GIANT RELAYS
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Young America High School
Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
4:30pm
Baseball: 9
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Young America High School
Young America Baseball Field
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Norwood Sports Complex
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Norwood Young America High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Norwood Sports Complex
12
8:30am
Softball: B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
9:00am
Softball: 8
@Tri City United - Lonsdale
Lonsdale JC Park BB/SB 1
10:00am
Softball: 7
@Sibley East (Walsh Field/Jaycee Park in Gaylord)
JC Park
12:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Norwood Sports Complex
12:00pm
Baseball: 9
(Cancelled)
@Young America Baseball Field
12:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
13
14
2:00pm
Golf: G/B Squad
@Ridges at Sand Creek
2:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Ridges at Sand Creek
4:00pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East (Arlington Baseball Park/Football Complex)
DH
4:00pm
Baseball: B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East (Green Isle)
Double Header
4:00pm
Baseball: B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East (Green Isle)
4:00pm
Baseball: 7
(Changed)
@Young America
Young America Baseball Field
DH
4:00pm
Baseball: 8
(Changed)
@Norwood Sports Complex
DH
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East (Walsh Field/Jaycee Park in Gaylord)
DH
4:00pm
Softball: B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East (Walsh Field/Jaycee Park in Gaylord)
DH
4:00pm
Softball: 7
(Changed)
@Norwood Sports Complex
4:00pm
Softball: 8
(Changed)
@Norwood Sports Complex
DH
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East (Walsh Field/Jaycee Park in Gaylord)
DH
15
2:00pm
Golf: B/B Squad
@Montgomery Golf Course
Montgomery National Golf Course
2:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Montgomery Golf Course
Montgomery National Golf Course
4:00pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East (Arlington Baseball Park/Football Complex)
DH
4:00pm
Baseball: B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East (Arlington Baseball Park/Football Complex)
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East (Walsh Field/Jaycee Park in Gaylord)
DH
4:00pm
Golf: Jr High
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
16
17
3:30pm
Track: V
@Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex
Track
4:00pm
Baseball: C Squad
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
DH
4:00pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
DH
4:00pm
Baseball: 7
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
GSL HS Cafeteria
DH - Henderson
4:00pm
Baseball: 8
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Sports Complex
No 8th Grade Team
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Norwood Sports Complex
DH
4:00pm
Softball: B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East (Walsh Field/Jaycee Park in Gaylord)
DH
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East (Walsh Field/Jaycee Park in Gaylord)
DH
18
4:00pm
Track: Jr High
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Norwood Sports Complex
19
9:00am
Baseball: 7
(Changed)
@Tri City United - Lonsdale
Lonsdale JC Park SB 2
9:00am
Baseball: 8
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
LC North Park Fld
LeCenter
20
21
9:00am
Golf: G/B Squad
@New Prague Golf Club
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@New Prague Golf Club
9:00am
Golf: B/B Squad
@New Prague Golf Club
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@New Prague Golf Club
3:30pm
Track: Var/JV
@Hutchinson High School
S.R. Knutson Field | Rostberg Stadium
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Norwood Sports Complex
5:30pm
Baseball: V
@Norwood Sports Complex
22
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Litchfield High School
Dragon Field
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Litchfield High School
Optimist Park
23
24
4:00pm
Track: V
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?