Skip to content
Norwood Young America
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
April 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
@Young America Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Norwood Sports Complex
4
5
6
4:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran - New Germany Town Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Community Center
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Baseball Field
7
4:00pm
Track: V
(Postponed)
@Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex
Track
4:30pm
Softball: B Squad
(Cancelled)
@St. Mark's Lutheran School, New Germany
4:30pm
Softball: 7
@Norwood-Young America, Friendship Park
4:30pm
Softball: 8
@Norwood-Young America, Friendship Park
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Lindstrom park, New Germany
6:30pm
Softball: C
(Cancelled)
@Lindstrom Park, New Germany
8
2:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Glencoe Country Club
Glencoe Country Club
9
4:30pm
Softball: C Squad
@Waconia High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Chaska Community Park
10
5:00pm
Baseball: C
(Cancelled)
@Maple River High School
Field: Heritage Park Baseball Field
11
12
13
4:00pm
Track: Jr High
@Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex
4:15pm
Track: Jr High
@Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex
Track
4:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
@Young America
4:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
4:30pm
Baseball: 7
@Chatfield Elementary School
Field B (Baseball/Softball)
4:30pm
Baseball: 8
@Chatfield Elementary School
Field E (Baseball/Softball)
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Norwood Sports Complex
14
4:00pm
Track: V
(Postponed)
@Norwood Young America High School
4:30pm
Baseball: 7
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
4:30pm
Baseball: 8
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
4:30pm
Softball: B Squad
@Norwood Sports Complex
4:30pm
Softball: 7
@Chatfield Elementary School
4:30pm
Softball: 8
@Chatfield Elementary School
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Norwood Sports Complex
15
16
4:00pm
Track: V
@Norwood Young America High School
4:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Henderson
4:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Henderson
Hilltop Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: 7
@Young America
4:30pm
Baseball: 8
@Norwood Sports Complex
4:30pm
Softball: B Squad
@Henderson
Softball Field 2/Bender Park
4:30pm
Softball: 7
@Norwood-Young America, Friendship Park
4:30pm
Softball: 8
@Norwood-Young America, Friendship Park
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Bruce Frank Field by Com. Center
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Henderson
Softball Field 1/Bender Park
17
4:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Young America Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Norwood Sports Complex
4:30pm
Softball: B Squad
@Maple Lake High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Maple Lake High School
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
18
10:00am
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Zumbrota-Mazeppa High School
19
20
4:00pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Young America
DH
4:00pm
Baseball: B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
DH
4:00pm
Golf: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Ridges at Sand Creek
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Ridges at Sand Creek
4:00pm
Golf: Jr High
(Cancelled)
@Montgomery Golf Course
4:00pm
Track: Jr High
@Norwood Young America High School
4:00pm
Track: Jr High
@Norwood Young America High School
4:30pm
Baseball: 7
(Cancelled)
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
LC North Park Fld
4:30pm
Baseball: 8
(Cancelled)
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
LC Ray Plut Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
21
4:00pm
Golf: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Dahlgreen Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Postponed)
@Dahlgreen Golf Course
4:00pm
Softball: C Squad
@Friendship Park
DH
4:00pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Giant Stadium
4:30pm
Softball: B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Sports Complex
4:30pm
Softball: 7
(Cancelled)
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
LC West Park Field 1
4:30pm
Softball: 8
(Cancelled)
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
LC West Park Field 2
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Sports Complex
22
23
4:00pm
Track: Jr High
@Winthrop Golf Course
4:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Young America
4:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
@Young America Baseball Field
Young America Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
4:30pm
Baseball: 7
(Changed)
@Lester Prairie - Lions Field
4:30pm
Softball: C
@Lester Prairie - Lions Field
DH
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Norwood Sports Complex
5:00pm
Softball: V
@Norwood Sports Complex
5:45pm
Baseball: 8
(Changed)
@Lester Prairie - Lions Field
6:30pm
Softball: B Squad
@Norwood Sports Complex
24
4:00pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Sibley East High School
4:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
@Young America Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: 7
(Changed)
@Lester Prairie - Lions Field
4:30pm
Baseball: 7
(Changed)
@Winsted - Barrett Field
4:30pm
Softball: 7
@Norwood Sports Complex
4:30pm
Softball: 8
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Sports Complex
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Norwood Sports Complex
5:45pm
Baseball: 8
(Changed)
@Lester Prairie - Lions Field
5:45pm
Baseball: 8
(Changed)
@Winsted - Barrett Field
25
26
27
4:00pm
Golf: B/B Squad
(Postponed)
@Dahlgreen Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Dahlgreen Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: Jr High
(Cancelled)
@Ridges at Sand Creek
4:00pm
Track: Jr High
(Cancelled)
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Giant Stadium
4:15pm
Baseball: 7
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School.
4:15pm
Baseball: 8
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School.
4:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
@Young America Baseball Field
4:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
(Postponed)
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
4:30pm
Softball: B Squad
(Postponed)
@Watertown-Mayer High School
High School Softball Field 1
4:30pm
Softball: 7
@Friendship Park
4:30pm
Softball: 8
@Norwood Sports Complex
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Watertown-Mayer High School
High School Stacy Vanderlinde Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Norwood Sports Complex
28
4:00pm
Golf: G/B Squad
(Postponed)
@LeSueur Country Club
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
(Postponed)
@LeSueur Country Club
4:00pm
Softball: C Squad
@Friendship Park
Double Header
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Postponed)
@Norwood Sports Complex
29
30
4:00pm
Baseball: C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Young America
DH
4:00pm
Baseball: B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
DH
4:00pm
Baseball: 7
(Cancelled)
@Sibley East (Walsh Field/Jaycee Park in Gaylord)
DH
4:00pm
Baseball: 8
(Cancelled)
@Sibley East (Walsh Field/Jaycee Park in Gaylord)
DH
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Sports Complex
DH
4:00pm
Softball: B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Sports Complex
DH
4:00pm
Softball: 7
(Cancelled)
@Arlington Four Seasons Park
DH
4:00pm
Softball: 8
(Cancelled)
@Arlington Four Seasons Park
DH
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Sports Complex
DH
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?