Skip to content
Norwood Young America
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
December 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Practice - MS GBB
@MS Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Practice - MS BBB
@MS Gym
2
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - MS BBB
Team pictures, practice right after
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - MS GBB
@MS Gym
3
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice - MS GBB
@MS Gym
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - MS BBB
@MS Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Robbinsdale Armstrong High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Howard Lake Waverly-Winsted High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
HS: Gym (D101)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howard Lake Waverly-Winsted High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
4
TBD
Dance, High Kick: V
@Hutchinson High School
5
6
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - MS BBB
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice - MS GBB
@MS Gym
7
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@New Ulm High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@New Ulm High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@New Ulm High School
8
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Practice - MS BBB
@MS Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Practice - MS GBB
@MS Gym
9
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7
(Rescheduled)
@Lester Prairie High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Norwood Young America
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8
(Rescheduled)
@Lester Prairie High School
10
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7
(Rescheduled)
@Lester Prairie High School
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - MS GBB
(Cancelled)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8
(Rescheduled)
@Lester Prairie High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Norwood Young America
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: Var/JV
(Cancelled)
@Kimball High School
Wirth Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: Var/JV
(Cancelled)
@Kimball High School
Wirth Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Norwood Young America
HS Gym
11
TBD
Dance, High Kick: V
@Albany High School
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Saint Agnes School
Ubel Activities Center - Bandas Gymnasium
9:00 weigh ins
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
12
13
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - MS BBB
@MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice - MS GBB
@MS Gym
14
8:30am
Sr. High Knowledge Bowl (10th - 12th Grade)
@Fitzgerald Campus
at Fitzgerald - 110 N 5th Street Mankato
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@LeSueur-Henderson Middle School
Gym Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
Gym #3
5:00pm
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Norwood Young America
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
Gym
7:00pm
Dance, High Kick: V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
A & B Squads
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
15
9:00am
Jr. High Knowledge Bowl (7th - 9th grades)
at Fitzgerald - 110 N 5th Street, Mankato
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Practice - MS GBB
@MS Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Practice - MS BBB
@MS Gym
16
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - MS BBB
@MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
17
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Mound Westonka High School
Full Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Fieldhouse Court 4
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
18
10:00am
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Monticello High School
10:30am
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
10:30am
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
Room 140
10:30am
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
Room 140
12:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
1:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
Room 140
19
20
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
21
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - MS BBB
@MS Gym
time change
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Practice - MS GBB
@MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
22
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Practice - MS BBB
@MS Gym
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Practice - MS GBB
@MS Gym
23
24
25
26
27
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Practice - MS BBB
@MS Gym
open gym
28
29
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice - MS BBB
@MS Gym
open gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
Watertown-Mayer vs International Language Academy - MS Gym B.O.L.D. vs NYA - HS gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
B.O.L.D. vs Dassel-Cokato - MS Gym Jordan vs NYA - HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Norwood Young America High School
Watertown-Mayer vs.International Language Academy- MS gym B.O.L.D. vs. NYA - HS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
B.O.L.D. vs Dassel-Cokato - MS Gym Jordan vs NYA - HS Gym
30
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice - MS BBB
@MS Gym
open gym
3:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
31
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?