Skip to content
Mayer Lutheran High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Bates
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Wasser
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
2
3
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Bates
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Wasser
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
6:30pm - 8:00pm
knights basketball - tuttle 7th girls
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
6:30pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Jopp
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
7:30pm - 8:45pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
4
5:00pm - 7:00pm
High Voltage Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waconia Basketball Association
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
5
8:45am - 9:45am
junior knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm
DT: V
@Henry Sibley High School
6
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
4:00pm - 6:00pm
knights basketball - schermann
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
knights basketball - tuttle
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
4:30pm - 6:00pm
knights basketball--Stahlke
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
6:35pm - 8:30pm
Soccer
@
Multiple Location
7
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
Large Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball - winkelman
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:30pm - 8:30pm
High Voltage Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@BOLD HS Bird Island Campus
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Women's Volleyball League - Melissa Jopp
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
8
8:00am - 2:00pm
Rent
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center Lobby
Circuit Winkel
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Minnehaha Academy North Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Minnehaha Academy North Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Bates
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Wasser
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy North Campus
Athletic Center - Main Court
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
9
10
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Jordan High School
Room A001 Weight Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Bates
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Wasser
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
6:30pm - 8:00pm
knights basketball - tuttle 7th girls
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
7:00pm
DT: V
@Randolph High School
Kick (Varsity and JV)
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jordan High School
Room A001 Weight Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
11
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waconia Basketball Association
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waconia Basketball Association
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
12
8:45am - 9:45am
junior knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
1:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Lester Prairie High School
2:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Lester Prairie High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Lester Prairie High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lester Prairie High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lester Prairie High School
13
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
2:00pm - 4:00pm
High Voltage Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
Pom Squad Practice
4:00pm - 6:00pm
knights basketball - schermann
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
knights basketball - tuttle
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
4:00pm - 5:15pm
knights basketball--Jopp
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
4:30pm - 6:00pm
knights basketball--Stahlke
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
6:35pm - 8:30pm
Soccer
@
Multiple Location
14
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball - winkelman
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
6:30pm - 8:00pm
knights basketball - tuttle 7th girls
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
6:30pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Jopp
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Women's Volleyball League - Melissa Jopp
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
15
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Bates
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Luebke
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Wasser
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
16
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@St. Mark's Lutheran School, New Germany
7:00pm - 8:00pm
One-Act Drama Performance
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
17
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jordan High School
Room A001 Weight Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
High Voltage Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
6:00pm - 8:00pm
High Voltage Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Bates
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Wasser
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
7:00pm
DT: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Jazz and Kick; Varsity only. Championship Meet
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jordan High School
Room A001 Weight Room
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
18
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waconia Basketball Association
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
19
8:45am - 9:45am
junior knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
9:00am
One Act Play: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Fine Arts Center
Conference Festival
10:00am - 1:00pm
Knights 3-4 Basketball
@
Multiple Location
20
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Bstr
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
Pickle Ball Tournament
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Open Gym
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
4:00pm - 6:00pm
knights basketball - schermann
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
knights basketball - tuttle
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
4:00pm - 5:15pm
knights basketball--Jopp
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
4:30pm - 6:00pm
knights basketball--Stahlke
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
6:35pm - 8:30pm
Soccer
@
Multiple Location
21
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
High Voltage Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball - winkelman
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
6:30pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Jopp
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Women's Volleyball League - Melissa Jopp
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
22
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama Auditions
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
Spring Play
6:00pm - 8:00pm
High Voltage Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Bates
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Luebke
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
23
24
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Drama Auditions
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
Spring Play
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Bates
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:00pm - 8:30pm
knights basketball--Wasser
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
HV - Volleyball Practice
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
25
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waconia Basketball Association
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
26
TBD
One Act Play: V
@TBD
8:00am - 9:00pm
MYAS Super Saver
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
6:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Trinity School at River Ridge
27
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
4:00pm - 6:00pm
knights basketball - schermann
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
4:00pm - 6:00pm
knights basketball - tuttle
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
4:30pm - 6:00pm
knights basketball--Stahlke
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
5:00pm - 6:30pm
OH
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Upper Commons Area
6:35pm - 8:30pm
Soccer
@
Multiple Location
28
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball - winkelman
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:30pm - 8:30pm
High Voltage Practice
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
6:30pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Jopp
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Women's Volleyball League - Melissa Jopp
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
29
9:00am
Knowledge Bowl: V
@Kimball Area High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomington Kennedy High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomington Kennedy High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Fieldhouse Court B
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Bates
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Luebke
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Wasser
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
6:30pm - 8:30pm
High Voltage Practice
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomington Kennedy High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
30
31
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
High Voltage Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
6:00pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball--Bates
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:30pm - 8:30pm
High Voltage Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
6:30pm - 8:30pm
High Voltage Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
7:30pm - 8:30pm
High Voltage Practice
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Volleyball Practice or Tournament
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Student Life
Fine Arts
Outside Rentals
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?