Skip to content
Mayer Lutheran High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
High School Fall Training Session
5:00pm - 6:00pm
junior knights volleyball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights football
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
High Voltage Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Upper Commons Area
6:00pm
SWM: G/V
@Watertown-Mayer High School - HS Pool
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Waconia Volleyball--Lisa B
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
7:30pm - 9:00pm
High Voltage Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
2
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
CCLS Musical Rehearsal
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
High School Fall Training Session
5:00pm
SOCC: G/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
5:00pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Watertown-Mayer High School
7:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
7:00pm
SOCC: B/V
@Watertown-Mayer High School
3
8:00am
CC: V
@Bassett Creek Park
8:30am - 6:00pm
Hoops Training Basketball League
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
9:00am - 10:00am
junior knights coed soccer
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Stadium Field
9:00am - 10:00am
junior knights soccer
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
4
6:30pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Upper Commons Area
5
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
CCLS Musical Rehearsal
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights football
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Waconia Volleyball--Lisa B
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:15pm - 9:15pm
Hoops Training Basketball League
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
7:00pm - 8:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Upper Commons Area
7:00pm - 8:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Field House Commons Area
6
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights football
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
6:00pm
SWM: G/V
@Watertown-Mayer High School - HS Pool
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:15pm - 9:15pm
Hoops Training Basketball League
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
6:30pm - 7:30pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Upper Commons Area
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Rental
@
Multiple Location
CCLS Musical
7:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Hiawatha Collegiate High School
7
5:00pm - 6:00pm
junior knights volleyball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
6:00pm - 7:30pm
High Voltage Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
8
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
4:30pm
CC: V
@Henderson
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights football
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
9
6:00pm - 10:00pm
LWML Conference
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: V
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton High School
10
7:00am - 10:00pm
LWML Conference
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 10:00am
junior knights coed soccer
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Stadium Field
9:00am - 10:00am
junior knights soccer
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
9:00am - 10:00am
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Upper Commons Area
10:00am - 11:00am
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Cafeteria
12:00pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
1:15pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
2:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
11
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
Knights 8th grade boys basketball - Rausenberger
12
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
5:00pm
Football: B Squad
@Lester Prairie Bulldog Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights football
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
6:15pm - 9:15pm
Hoops Training Basketball League
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
13
9:00am - 2:00pm
TEC 21 Conference
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Robotics Room (205/207)
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
4:15pm
Volleyball: Jr High
@Tri-City United - Le Center - Le Sueur County Fairgrounds
4:30pm
Football: Jr High
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Mayer Lutheran and Lester Prairie v Sibley East
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Volleyball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:15pm - 9:15pm
Hoops Training Basketball League
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
14
5:00pm - 6:00pm
junior knights volleyball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
15
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights football
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
7:00pm
Football: V
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
7:00pm
Football: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
16
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
17
9:00am - 10:00am
junior knights coed soccer
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Stadium Field
9:00am - 10:00am
junior knights soccer
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
18
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
Knights 6th grade boys basketball - Buttenhoff
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
Knights boys 7th basketball - winkelman
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
Knights 8th grade boys basketball - Rausenberger
19
5:30pm
Football: B Squad
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Football Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights football
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WBA Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 9:00pm
WBA Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
20
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian High School
4:30pm
Football: Jr High
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Young America High School
Central High School Stadium
Mayer has one team 7th/8th split plays
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
knights basketball 3rd/4th - Bates
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: Jr High
@Southwest Christian High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open House
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Upper Commons Area
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian High School
21
22
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: Jr High
@Belle Plaine High School
4:30pm
Football: Jr High
@Lester Prairie Bulldog Field
Mayer Lutheran and Lester Prairie v TCU
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Waconia Volleyball--Lisa B
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
7:00pm - 8:30pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
Knights 8th grade boys basketball - Rausenberger
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
23
5:30pm
Volleyball: C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WBA Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: V
@Alden-Conger High School
24
8:00am - 1:30pm
ACT Testing
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 10:00am
junior knights coed soccer
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Stadium Field
9:00am - 10:00am
junior knights soccer
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
25
1:00pm - 5:00pm
High Voltage Volleyball Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
Knights 6th grade boys basketball - Buttenhoff
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
Knights 7th/8th girls basketball - Corey
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
Knights boys 7th basketball - winkelman
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
Knights 8th grade boys basketball - Rausenberger
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Cafeteria
Banquet
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Girls Soccer
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
Banquet
26
4:15pm
Volleyball: Jr High
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
5:00pm
Football: B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights football
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Football Practice Field
27
4:30pm
Football: Jr High
@Belle Plaine High School
Varsity Football Practice/Soccer
Mayer Lutheran and Lester Prairie @ Belle Plaine
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
knights basketball 3rd/4th - Bates
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Rescheduled)
@TBA
6:15pm - 9:15pm
Hoops Training Basketball League
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
28
29
4:15pm
Volleyball: Jr High
(Cancelled)
@LeSueur-Henderson Middle School
4:30pm
Football: Jr High
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Mayer Lutheran and Lester Prairie @ LSH
5:30pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Alchemy Soccer School Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
Knights 8th grade boys basketball - Rausenberger
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Norwood Young America High School
30
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WBA Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
7:30pm - 9:00pm
WBA Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
31
8:30am - 6:00pm
Hoops Training Basketball League
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
9:00am - 10:00am
junior knights coed soccer
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Stadium Field
9:00am - 10:00am
junior knights soccer
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Student Life
Fine Arts
Outside Rentals
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?