Skip to content
Mayer Lutheran High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
November 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
1:00pm - 2:30pm
High Voltage Volleyball Tryouts
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
1:00pm - 2:30pm
WBA Practice
@
Multiple Location
2:30pm - 5:00pm
High Voltage Volleyball Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
Knights 6th grade boys basketball - Buttenhoff
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
Knights 7th/8th girls basketball - Corey
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
Knights boys 7th basketball - winkelman
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
Knights 8th grade boys basketball - Rausenberger
2
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
4:15pm
Volleyball: Jr High
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
4:30pm
Football: Jr High
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Young America High School
Central High School Stadium
5:00pm
Football: B Squad
@United South Central High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WBA Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
3
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
knights basketball 3rd/4th - Bates
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WBA Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WBA Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Waconia Volleyball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Waconia Volleyball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
4
5
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: Jr High
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Waconia Volleyball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WBA Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: V
@Cleveland High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
Knights 8th grade boys basketball - Rausenberger
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
6
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WBA Practice
@
Multiple Location
7
9:00am - 1:00pm
Team Adela CPR Certification
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center Lobby
Contact cprteamadela@gmail.com for more information
8
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
Knights 6th grade boys basketball - Buttenhoff
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
Knights 7th/8th girls basketball - Corey
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
knights basketball 5th girls - bonde
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
Knights boys 7th basketball - winkelman
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
Knights 8th grade boys basketball - Rausenberger
9
5:00pm
Football: B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WBA Practice
@
Multiple Location
10
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
4:15pm
Volleyball: Jr High
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
Knights 5th Grade Boys Basketball - Tanner Luebke
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
knights basketball 3rd/4th - Bates
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
5:30pm
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WBA Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Waconia Volleyball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
11
10:30am - 11:00am
Veteran's Day Ceremony
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
12
9:00am - 2:00pm
TEC 21 Conference
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Robotics Room (205/207)
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
4:15pm
Volleyball: Jr High
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Fieldhouse Court 1
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
Knights 5th Grade Boys Basketball - Tanner Luebke
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
knights 4th/5th girls basketball - bonde
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Waconia Volleyball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
Knights 8th grade boys basketball - Rausenberger
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WBA Practice
@
Multiple Location
13
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WBA Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
14
10:30am - 12:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
15
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
Knights 6th grade boys basketball - Buttenhoff
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
Knights 7th/8th girls basketball - Corey
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
knights basketball 5th girls - bonde
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
Knights boys 7th basketball - winkelman
5:00pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
Knights 8th grade boys basketball - Rausenberger
16
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WBA Practice
@
Multiple Location
17
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
4:15pm
Volleyball: Jr High
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Fieldhouse Court 1
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
Knights 5th Grade Boys Basketball - Tanner Luebke
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
knights basketball 3rd/4th - Bates
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WBA Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court B
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open House
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Upper Commons Area
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
18
8:30am - 2:00pm
Red Cross Blood Drive
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
19
4:15pm
Volleyball: Jr High
(Cancelled)
@Lester Prairie High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
Knights 5th Grade Boys Basketball - Tanner Luebke
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
knights 4th/5th girls basketball - bonde
5:30pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Watertown-Mayer
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WBA Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
7:00pm - 8:30pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
knights baskeball boys 6th/7th - winkelman
7:00pm - 8:30pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
boys knights basketball 6th grade - buttenhoff
7:00pm - 8:30pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
Knights 8th grade boys basketball - Rausenberger
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
20
3:45pm
Volleyball: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
knights basketball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Competition Gymnasium
6:00pm
Football: V
(Changed)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Stadium Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
WBA Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WBA Practice
@
Multiple Location
21
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Booster Club Movie Series
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
22
1:00pm - 4:00pm
WBA Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
23
24
7:00pm - 8:30pm
WBA Practice
(Cancelled)
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
25
26
27
28
29
30
6:00pm - 9:00pm
WBA Practice
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Student Life
Fine Arts
Outside Rentals
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?