Skip to content
Mayer Lutheran High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
April 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
High Voltage 13-1 Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MN Strike
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waconia Volleyball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Waconia Volleyball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
2
3
9:00am - 10:00am
junior knights baseball
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 1:00pm
Team Adela CPR Certification
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center Lobby
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Soccer Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
4
5
5:30pm - 8:30pm
High Voltage Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
12-2 and 14-1
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MN Strike
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
6:30pm - 8:30pm
High Voltage 17-1 Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
6
7
8
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Elite Dance
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Lonsdale - DRS Field
Lons DRS Field
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Montgomery Memorial Park Baseball Field
Mont Memorial Park BB Field
5:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@TCU - LeCenter West Park SB Fields
LC West Park Field 1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
High Voltage 13-1 Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MN Strike
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waconia Volleyball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
6:30pm - 8:30pm
High Voltage 17-1 Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
9
4:00pm - 9:00pm
Elite Dance
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
High Voltage Practice 12-1's
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
10
8:00am - 5:00pm
Elite Dance
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 10:00am
junior knights baseball
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 12:00pm
Knights/Crusaders Summer Baseball Camp
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Soccer Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Knights/Crusaders Summer Baseball Camp
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball Banquet
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Cafeteria
12
TBD
Softball: 7
TBD
Softball: 8
4:30pm
Baseball: C Squad
@Mayer Community Center
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Softball: B Squad
(Changed)
@Lindstrom Park, New Germany
5:30pm - 8:30pm
High Voltage Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
12-2 and 14-1
6:00pm - 8:00pm
High Voltage 17-1 Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MN Strike
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
6:30pm - 8:30pm
High Voltage 16-2 Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
7:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Lindstrom Park, New Germany
13
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Lindstrom Park, New Germany
Doubleheader
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Baseball Field
14
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
15
4:00pm
Track: V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Giant Stadium
5:00pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Baseball Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
High Voltage 13-1 Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
High Voltage 17-1 Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MN Strike
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
7:30pm - 9:00pm
High Voltage 16-2 Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
16
4:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
S.O.A.R. Room
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
TEST
17
9:00am - 10:00am
junior knights baseball
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Soccer Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court A
3:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Lindstrom Park, New Germany
7:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Lindstrom Park, New Germany
18
3:00pm - 4:00pm
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
19
4:00pm
Golf: G/B Squad
@Dahlgreen Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Dahlgreen Golf Course
6:00pm - 8:00pm
High Voltage 17-1 Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MN Strike
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
6:30pm - 8:30pm
High Voltage 16-2 Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
20
4:00pm
Golf: B/B Squad
@ShadowBrooke Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@ShadowBrooke Golf Course
4:00pm
Track: V
@Sibley East (Arlington Baseball Park/Football Complex)
Grades 7-12
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Chaska Community Park
6:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Cologne - Robert G. Fritz Memorial Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open House
@
Multiple Location
21
6:30pm - 8:00pm
High Voltage 15-1 Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:30pm - 8:30pm
High Voltage 16-1 Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
22
4:00pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Sibley East (Arlington Baseball Park/Football Complex)
DH
4:00pm
Baseball: V
@Sibley East (Walsh Field/Jaycee Park in Gaylord)
Doubleheader
4:00pm
Softball: B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Sibley East (Walsh Field/Jaycee Park in Gaylord)
DH
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Sibley East (Walsh Field/Jaycee Park in Gaylord)
Doubleheader
6:00pm - 8:00pm
High Voltage 13-1 Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
High Voltage 17-1 Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 4
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MN Strike
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Sibley East (Walsh Field/Jaycee Park in Gaylord)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waconia Volleyball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Waconia Volleyball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
23
4:30pm
Softball: V
@North Alexander Park, Faribault
6:00pm - 7:30pm
High Voltage Practice 12-1's
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
6:00pm
Softball: B Squad
@North Alexander Park, Faribault
24
9:00am - 10:00am
junior knights baseball
@
Multiple Location
25
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Rental
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fine Arts Center
Shirlee Landskroener Piano Recital
26
4:30pm
Baseball: B Squad
@Mayer Community Center
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Baseball Field
5:00pm
Softball: B Squad
@Lindstrom Park, New Germany
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MN Strike
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
7:00pm
Softball: V
@Lindstrom Park, New Germany
27
4:00pm
Golf: G/B Squad
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: G/V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: B/B Squad
@Dahlgreen Golf Course
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Dahlgreen Golf Course
4:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Lindstrom Park, New Germany
4:00pm
Track: V
@Belle Plaine - Athletic Complex
Track
5:30pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Enloe Park
6:00pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Lindstrom Park, New Germany
Will be played as a DH on April 27 at Mayer Lutheran
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waconia Volleyball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
28
6:30pm - 8:00pm
High Voltage 15-1 Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
6:30pm - 8:30pm
High Voltage 16-1 Practice
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 1
29
9:00am - 2:00pm
TEC 21 Conference
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Robotics Room (205/207)
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Bruce Frank Field by Com. Center
DH
4:00pm
Softball: B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Henderson
Softball Field 2/Bender Park
DH
4:00pm
Softball: V
@Henderson
Softball Field 1/Bender Park
DH
6:00pm - 7:00pm
MN Strike
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 3
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Henderson
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Waconia Volleyball
@Mayer Lutheran High School - Fieldhouse Court 2
30
4:00pm
Baseball: B Squad
(Changed)
@Henderson
Bruce Frank Field by Com. Center
DH
4:00pm
Softball: B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Henderson
Softball Field 2/Bender Park
Double-Header Rescheduled from 4/29/21
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Student Life
Fine Arts
Outside Rentals
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?