Tri-City United
1

Tuesday, April 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:30pmAD Admin Assist Julie Schlup Office hours
9:00am- 5:00pmAD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
3:15pm- 5:15pm7-12 Boys and Girls Golf

Inside @ Le Center or Outside @ Golf Course

Inside @ Le Center or Outside @ Golf Course

3:15pm- 5:15pmBaseball: 7-8 Practice
Montgomery MS Gym location

Indoor: MMS Outdoor: 8th LC Plut Field / 7th Northside Park

Indoor: MMS Outdoor: 8th LC Plut Field / 7th Northside Park

3:15pm- 5:15pmBaseball: 9-12 Practice
Montgomery MS Gym location

Indoor: MMS Outdoor: City Field / HS Field / MMS Field

Indoor: MMS Outdoor: City Field / HS Field / MMS Field

3:15pm- 5:15pmSoftball 7-8 Practice
LC MS Gym location

Indoor@ Le Center Outdoor: 8th @ TCU HS / 7th @ MMS

Indoor@ Le Center Outdoor: 8th @ TCU HS / 7th @ MMS

3:15pm- 5:30pmTrack (7-12) Practice
TCU High School location
4:00pmBaseball: B Squad Gamevs. Southwest Christian

Bus @ 2:30

Bus @ 2:30

4:00pmTrack: Varsity Meetvs. Belle Plaine, Mayer Lutheran, Sibley East

Bus 2:00 LCMS / 2:20 MMS / 2:30 HS

Bus 2:00 LCMS / 2:20 MMS / 2:30 HS

4:15pmTrack: Varsity MeetMayer Lutheran, Sibley East vs. Belle Plaine
4:30pmBaseball: C Squad Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Maple River  @  Tri-City United - Le Center - Le Sueur County Fairgrounds
4:30pmBaseball: 7 Gamevs. Maple River
 @ Maple River Schools location

Bus: 2:25 MMS / 2:50 LCMS

Bus: 2:25 MMS / 2:50 LCMS

4:30pmSoftball: 7 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Medford
 @ Medford High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: 8 Gamevs. Medford
 @ Medford High Schoollocation

Bus: 2:50 LCMS / 3:10 MMS

Bus: 2:50 LCMS / 3:10 MMS

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Mayer Lutheran  @  Le Center Elementary School
5:30pmBaseball: 8 Gamevs. Maple River
 @ Maple River Schools location

Bus 2:25 MMS / 2:50 LCMS

Bus 2:25 MMS / 2:50 LCMS

6:00pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Southwest Christian

Bus @ 2:30

Bus @ 2:30

6:00pmSoftball: B Squad Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Mayer Lutheran  @  Le Center Elementary School
Wednesday, April 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2 hr. Early Release - Professional Dev.
AD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
7:30am- 3:30pmAD Admin Assist Julie Schlup Office hours
3:15pm- 4:45pm7-12 Boys and Girls Golf

Inside @ Le Center or Outside @ Golf Course

Inside @ Le Center or Outside @ Golf Course

3:15pm- 5:15pmBaseball: 7-8 Practice

NO PRACTICE

NO PRACTICE

3:15pm- 4:45pmBaseball: 9-12 Practice
Montgomery MS Gym location

Indoor: MMS Outdoor: City Field / HS Field / MMS Field

Indoor: MMS Outdoor: City Field / HS Field / MMS Field

3:15pm- 4:45pmSoftball 7-8 Practice

NO PRACTICE

NO PRACTICE

3:15pm- 4:45pmSoftball 9-12 Practice
LC West Park Field 1 location

Indoor @ Le Center School Outdoor@ LC West Park

Indoor @ Le Center School Outdoor@ LC West Park

3:15pm- 5:00pmTrack (7-12) Practice
TCU High School location
Thursday, April 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:30pmAD Admin Assist Julie Schlup Office hours
9:00am- 5:00pmAD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
3:15pm- 5:15pm7-12 Boys and Girls Golf

Inside @ Le Center or Outside @ Golf Course

Inside @ Le Center or Outside @ Golf Course

3:15pm- 5:15pmBaseball: 7-8 Practice
Montgomery MS Gym location

Indoor: MMS Outdoor: 8th LC Plut Field / 7th Northside Park

Indoor: MMS Outdoor: 8th LC Plut Field / 7th Northside Park

3:15pm- 5:15pmBaseball: 9-12 Practice
Montgomery MS Gym location

Indoor: MMS Outdoor: City Field / HS Field / MMS Field

Indoor: MMS Outdoor: City Field / HS Field / MMS Field

3:15pm- 5:15pmSoftball 7-8 Practice
LC MS Gym location

Indoor@ Le Center Outdoor: 8th @ TCU HS / 7th @ MMS

Indoor@ Le Center Outdoor: 8th @ TCU HS / 7th @ MMS

3:15pm- 5:15pmSoftball 9-12 Practice
LC West Park Field 1 location

Indoor @ Le Center School Outdoor@ LC West Park

Indoor @ Le Center School Outdoor@ LC West Park

3:15pm- 5:30pmTrack (7-12) Practice
TCU High School location
4:30pmBaseball: 7 Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Medford  @  Tri-City United - Le Center Middle School
4:30pmBaseball: 8 Gamevs. Medford  @  Tri-City United - Le Center Middle School

Black and Silver Play

Black and Silver Play

4:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity Meet  

(Postponed)

vs. Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton, Maple River
 @ Prairie Ridge Golf Course, Janesville location

Van @ 2:30

Van @ 2:30

4:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Date Changed to 04-22-19)

vs. Southwest Christian
 @ Chaska Community Parklocation

Bus @ 2:25 MMS / 2:30 HS

Bus @ 2:25 MMS / 2:30 HS

6:30pmMusic: High School Music Concert
TCU HS Rm F101 - Band Room location

HS Solo/Ens Band/Choir Concert

HS Solo/Ens Band/Choir Concert

Friday, April 12, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:30pmAD Admin Assist Julie Schlup Office hours
9:00am- 5:00pmAD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
9:00amState Speech

in Apple Valley - Bus Leaves at 7:55

in Apple Valley - Bus Leaves at 7:55

3:15pm- 5:15pm7-12 Boys and Girls Golf

Inside @ Le Center or Outside @ Golf Course

Inside @ Le Center or Outside @ Golf Course

3:15pm- 5:15pmBaseball: 7-8 Practice
Montgomery MS Gym location

Indoor: MMS Outdoor: 8th LC Plut Field / 7th Northside Park

Indoor: MMS Outdoor: 8th LC Plut Field / 7th Northside Park

3:15pm- 5:15pmBaseball: 9-12 Practice
Montgomery MS Gym location

Indoor: MMS Outdoor: City Field / HS Field / MMS Field

Indoor: MMS Outdoor: City Field / HS Field / MMS Field

3:15pm- 5:15pmSoftball 7-8 Practice
LC MS Gym location

Indoor@ Le Center Outdoor: 8th @ TCU HS / 7th @ MMS

Indoor@ Le Center Outdoor: 8th @ TCU HS / 7th @ MMS

3:15pm- 5:15pmSoftball 9-12 Practice
LC West Park Field 1 location

Indoor @ Le Center School Outdoor@ LC West Park

Indoor @ Le Center School Outdoor@ LC West Park

3:15pm- 5:30pmTrack (7-12) Practice
TCU High School location
6:00pm- 8:00pmFFA TCU Mtg
TCU HS Rm F109 location

Kickball & Cookout

Kickball & Cookout

7:00pm- 9:00pmSpring Play
Mont Auditorium location
Saturday, April 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBaseball: 7 Tournament  

(Rescheduled to 05-11-19)

vs. Belle Plaine, Jordan, Maple River, Norwood Young America, NRHEG, Sibley East, St. Peter  @  Tri-City United - Le Center - Le Sueur County Fairgrounds
10:00amSoftball: B Squad Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Cleveland, Fairmont, Watertown-Mayer  @  Tri City United High School

Games at 10am and 12:30pm.

Games at 10am and 12:30pm.

10:00amSoftball: Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Cleveland, Fairmont, Watertown-Mayer  @  Tri City United High School

Games at 10am, 12:30pm

Games at 10am, 12:30pm

11:00amTrack: Varsity Invitational  

(Rescheduled to 04-29-19)

vs. Belle Plaine, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Jordan, Le Sueur-Henderson, Loyola Catholic, Sauk Rapids-Rice, Trinity School at River Ridge  @  Tri-City United High School
12:30pmSoftball: Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Cleveland, Fairmont, Watertown-Mayer  @  Tri City United High School
7:00pm- 9:00pmSpring Play
Mont Auditorium location
Sunday, April 14, 2019
Monday, April 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:30am- 3:30pmAD Admin Assist Julie Schlup Office hours
9:00am- 5:00pmAD Chad Johnson's Office Hours
1:00pmGolf: Girls Varsity Invitational  

(Date Changed to 05-02-19)

vs. Annandale Schools, B.O.L.D., Glencoe-Silver Lake, Le Sueur-Henderson, Mayer Lutheran, St. Clair, Waconia School District
 @ Glencoe-Silver Lake location

Bus 10:30 / 10:50 MMS / 10:55 HR / 10:00 HS

Bus 10:30 / 10:50 MMS / 10:55 HR / 10:00 HS

1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Date Changed to 05-02-19)

vs. B.O.L.D., Glencoe-Silver Lake, Le Sueur-Henderson, Mayer Lutheran, Shakopee, St. Clair

Bus 10:30 / 10:50 MMS / 10:55 HR / 10:00 HS

Bus 10:30 / 10:50 MMS / 10:55 HR / 10:00 HS

3:15pm- 5:15pmBaseball: 7-8 Practice
Montgomery MS Gym location

Indoor: MMS Outdoor: 8th LC Plut Field / 7th Northside Park

Indoor: MMS Outdoor: 8th LC Plut Field / 7th Northside Park

3:15pm- 5:15pmSoftball 7-8 Practice
LC MS Gym location

Indoor@ Le Center Outdoor: 8th @ TCU HS / 7th @ MMS

Indoor@ Le Center Outdoor: 8th @ TCU HS / 7th @ MMS

3:15pm- 5:30pmTrack (7-12) Practice
TCU High School location
4:00pmTrack: Varsity Invitationalvs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, Legacy Christian Academy, Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity, Northwest Nighthawks, Rockford

Hytek Timing will be used
Bus: 1:00 LCMS / 1:20 MMS / 1:30 HS

Hytek Timing will be used
Bus: 1:00 LCMS / 1:20 MMS / 1:30 HS

4:30pmBaseball: C Squad Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Belle Plaine
 @ Ray Plut Fieldlocation
4:30pmBaseball: B Squad Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Belle Plaine
 @ Lonsdale - DRS Fieldlocation
4:30pmBaseball: 7 Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Belle Plaine

Bus: 2:50 LCMS / 3:10 MMS Black team plays

Bus: 2:50 LCMS / 3:10 MMS Black team plays

4:30pmBaseball: 8 Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Belle Plaine

Bus: 2:50 LCMS / 3:10 MMS Blue and silver play

Bus: 2:50 LCMS / 3:10 MMS Blue and silver play

5:00pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Belle Plaine
5:00pmGolf: Jr High Meet  

(Postponed)

vs. St. Peter
 @ Shoreland Country Club location
5:30pmSoftball: B Squad Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Waseca
 @ Waseca High Schoollocation

Bus @ 3:50

Bus @ 3:50

5:30pmSoftball: Varsity Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Waseca
 @ Waseca High Schoollocation

Bus @ 3:50

Bus @ 3:50