Skip to content
Tri-City United
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
August 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Fall Sports Meeting 7-12
@
Multiple Location
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1st Practice Day
7-12 Tennis, 7-12 Soccer, 7-12 Swimming, 7-12 Cross Country, 9-12 Football, 9-12 Volleyball
13
14
15
11:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Maple River High School
JV and Jr. High will play in Minnesota Lake.
Bus 9:00 HS / 9:20 LCMS
16
17
TBD
SOCC: G/V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
10:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Tri-City United - Le Center
LC MS Tennis Courts
18
19
1st Practice Day
7-8 Football, 7-8 Volleyball
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Bus (8:00 HS) (8:15 LCMS)
4:00pm
CC: V
@Montgomery Golf Course
Montgomery National Golf Course
20
21
22
8:45am
Volleyball: B Squad
@Cleveland High School
Bus (7:45 HS)
9:15am
Volleyball: V
@Prairie Winds Middle School, Mankato MN
Bus (7:45 HS)
4:00pm - 7:00pm
TCU United 4 Healthy Youth and Families
@TCU Embretson Athletic Complex
Set up starts at 2:00
23
9:00am
Tennis: G/V
@Cannon Falls High School
Bus 8:35 HS 8:50 Lons
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
Bus (6:45 HS)
9:30am
Football: C Squad
@New Prague High School
Bus (8:30 HS)
24
9:30am
Football: V
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
Bus (7:30 HS)
25
26
6:00pm - 7:30pm
School Board Work Session
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - RmF101Band Room
27
4:15pm
Tennis: G/B Squad
@Tri-City United - Le Center
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Sibley East High School
Bus (2:25 LCMS) (2:45 HS)
5:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Tri-City United - Montgomery
TCU HS FB/Track Athletic Complex
6:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Mankato East High School Pool Arena
Diving at 9:30 AM
Bus (4:00 MMS) (4:20 LCMS)
28
Open House
TCU Montgomery K-8 4:30-7:30 TCU Le Center K-8 4:30-7:30 TCU Lonsdale K-6 4:00-7:00
3:00pm
Tennis: G/B Squad
@Northfield High School
3:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Northfield High School
Bus (1:25 LCMS) (1:45 HS) (2:00 Lons)
29
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Football Pre Game Meal
@TCU HS Commons
4:00pm
CC: V
@Mankato Loyola / Good Counsel Campus
Bus (2:00 HS) (2:20 LCMS)
7:00pm
Football: V
@Waseca High School
Bus 4:45 HS
30
12:00pm
Football: C Squad
@Tri-City United High School
TCU HS FB/Track Athletic Complex
1:30pm
Football: B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
TCU HS FB/Track Athletic Complex
6:00pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Tri-City United - Montgomery
6:00pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Ed.
Sports
Academic
Elementary
Fine Arts
High School
Middle School
School Board
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?