Skip to content
Tri-City United
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
October 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
1
4:15pm
Tennis: G/B Squad
@Tri-City United - Le Center
LC MS Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Tennis: G/V
@Sibley East - Arlington
Bus: 2:40 pm HS V-Tennis @ Arlington
4:30pm
CC: V
@Henderson
Nye Center Park Reserve
Bus: 2:00 Lonsdale; 2:20 pm HS; 2:30 MMS; 2:50 LCMS Cross Country @ Henderson (Ney Nature Center)
5:00pm
SOCC: G/V
@Tri-City United High School
TCU HS FB/Track Athletic Complex
6:45pm
SOCC: B/V
@Tri-City United High School
TCU HS FB/Track Athletic Complex
2
5:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Southwest Minnesota State University
Bus: 1:20 pm MMS 1:25 HRS; 1:30 HS; 1:50 LCMS Swimming @ Marshall
3
4
5
1st Practice Day
7-8 Volleyball and 7-8 Football
6
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Lakeville North H.S.
Bus @ 2:10 Lakeville North HS 19600 Ipava Ave. Lakeville, MN 55044
4:30pm
SOCC: G/B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
TCU HS FB/Track Athletic Complex
4:30pm
SOCC: B/B Squad
@Mankato Loyola Good Counsel Campus Soccer 2
Bus: 2:45 HS; 2:50 MMS; 3:10 LCMS
4:30pm
SOCC: B/V
@Mankato Loyola / Good Counsel Campus
Bus: 2:45 HS; 2:50 MMS; 3:10 LCMS
5:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Tri-City United - Montgomery
Pool
6:15pm
SOCC: G/V
@Tri-City United High School
TCU HS FB/Track Athletic Complex
7
8
9-12 Parent Teacher Conferences
In-person P-T Conf's per usual with the teachers of the 4 cores (ELA, Math, Science, & Social Studies) set-up in the HS gym and the teacher...
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Tri-City United - Le Center
LC MS Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
Bus: 3:50 HS
5:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@Tri-City United - Montgomery
Pool
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
Bus: 3:50 HS
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
Bus: 3:50 HS
9
7:00pm
Football: V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Bus 5:10
10
10:45am
Volleyball: C Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
12:00pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
1:30pm
Volleyball: V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
11
12
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
Bus HS @ 2:20
4:15pm
Volleyball: Jr High
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
7A / 7B / 8A / 8B will play - 7th @ 4:15 and 8th @ 5:15
4:30pm
Football: C Squad
@Le Center Ray Plut Field
LC Ray Plut Field
Bus 3:30
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
Bus HS @ 2:20
6:00pm
Football: B Squad
@Le Center Ray Plut Field
LC Ray Plut Field
Bus 5:00
6:00pm - 7:00pm
School Board Meeting
@TCU HS Performing Arts Center
7:00pm
SOCC: B/V
@Bloomington Kennedy High School
Bus 5:20
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
Bus HS @ 2:20
13
9-12 Parent Teacher Conferences
Virtual Parent-Teacher Conferences with Parents/Guardians filling out the Sign-Up Genius & teachers then send out a Google Meet of a maximum of...
9:00am
CC: V
@TCU - Montgomery Northside Park
Montgomery National Golf Course
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7
@
2:50 pm LCMS 3:10 MMS JH VB @ Holy Cross 7B and 8B will play
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7
@Tri-City United - Le Center
Middle school gym
7A and 8A will play 7th @ 4:15 and 8th @ 5:15
4:30pm
Football: Jr High
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
at LeCenter MS FB Field
4:45pm
Volleyball: 8
@Tri-City United - Le Center
Middle school gym
4:45pm
Volleyball: 8
@
2:50 pm LCMS 3:10 MMS JH VB @ Holy Cross
14
2 hr. Early Release - Professional Dev.
(Cancelled)
15
MEA BREAK!
No School
16
MEA BREAK!
No School
7:00pm
Football: V
@Tri-City United High School
TCU HS FB/Track Athletic Complex
17
18
19
4:30pm
Football: C Squad
@Maple River Schools
Bus 2:30 pm HS; 2:50 LCMS
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Sibley East (Arlington Baseball Park/Football Complex)
Bus 3:20 pm HS
7:00pm
Homecoming Coronation
@TCU HS Performing Arts Center
20
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
(Changed)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: Jr High
(Cancelled)
@Belle Plaine High School
Bus 2:50 LCMS; 3:10 MMS 7A/8A/8B @ 4:15 and 5:00 7B
4:30pm
Football: Jr High
(Changed)
@Sibley East (Arlington Baseball Park/Football Complex)
Bus 2:45 MMS; 3:05 LCMS
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
(Changed)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
21
22
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: Jr High
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Bus 2:50 LCMS; 3:10 MMS
4:30pm
Football: Jr High
@Lester Prairie Bulldog Field
Mayer Lutheran and Lester Prairie v TCU
2:00 LONS; 2:20 MMS; 2:40 LCMS
5:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
23
5:00pm
Swim and Dive: G/V
@
Bus 3:10 MMS
7:00pm
Football: V
@Tri-City United High School
TCU HS FB/Track Athletic Complex
HOMECOMING
24
9:00am
Volleyball: C Squad
(Changed)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
10:15am
Volleyball: B Squad
(Changed)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
11:30am
Volleyball: V
(Changed)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
25
26
4:30pm
Football: B Squad
@
Lonsdale at 2:15 pm ; Montgomery HS 2:30 pm and Le Center 2:50 pm
5:00pm
Football: C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Red Wing High School
5:30pm
Football: C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Jordan High School
6:00pm
Football: B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Jordan High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
School Board Work Session
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - Rm C104 Media Center
27
3:30pm
Music: High School Music Concert
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - High School Gym
Practice for Friday Concert
4:30pm
Football: C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Red Wing High School
Le Center at 2:10 pm ; Montgomery HS 2:30 pm and Lonsdale around 2:45 pm
4:30pm
Football: Jr High
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
LC MS Prac FB Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
Bus - 4:00 HS
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
Bus - 4:00 HS
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Southwest Christian High School
Bus - 4:00 HS
28
29
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: Jr High
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
Bus - 2:50 LCMS 3:10 MMS
4:30pm
Football: Jr High
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
LC MS Prac FB Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
Banquet Swim and Dive
@TCU HS Commons
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
30
7:00pm
Concert Band & Choir
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - High School Gym
High School Fall Concert
7:00pm
Football: V
@Norwood Young America High School
Bus - 4:35 HS
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Ed.
Sports
Academic
Elementary
Fine Arts
High School
Middle School
School Board
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?