Skip to content
Tri-City United
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
7:00pm
DT: V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
2
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Jr High
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@LeSueur-Henderson Middle School
Bus 4:50
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Bus 5:00
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Bus 5:00
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
3
6:00am - 6:00pm
BPA Home Meet
@
Multiple Location
Region BPA
4
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
Bus 2:30 Lonsdale - 2:50 MMS - 3:10 LCMS
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
TCU vs. STMA 5 PM TCU vs. Stillwater 6:30 PM Stillwater vs. STMA 8 PM
1:50 LCMS; 2:10 MMS 2:50 HS
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Saint Michael-Albertville High School
TCU vs. STMA 5 PM TCU vs. Stillwater 6:30 PM Stillwater vs. STMA 8 PM
1:50 LCMS; 2:10 MMS 2:50 HS
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
Gym
Bus 2:30 Lonsdale - 2:50 MMS - 3:10 LCMS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Hiawatha Collegiate High School
Bus 3:30
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Hiawatha Collegiate High School
Bus 3:30
7:00pm
DT: V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
5
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Jr High
@Tri-City United - Le Center
Elementary Gym
6
9:00am
Weightlifting Meet
@TCU: Tri-City United High School - High School Gym
9:30am
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
Bus 8:00
10:45am
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
Bus 8:00
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southwest Christian High School
Bus 8:00
7
8
9:00am
MSHSL Math League Meet
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Jr High
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
Elementary Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
Middle school gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
Bus 3:00
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
Middle school gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
Bus 3:00
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
Bus 3:00
9
2 hr. Early Release - Professional Dev.
K-8 Parent Teacher Conferences
NO Bus Shuttle
NO JH Practices
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@BOLD HS Olivia Campus
Bus 1:15 LC / 1:35 MMS / 2:15 HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
Bus 4:45
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
Bus 4:45
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
Bus 4:45
10
11
9-12 Parent Teacher Conferences
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7
(Cancelled)
@St. Peter Middle School
Bus 3:10 MMS / 3:30 LCMS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
Bus @ 4:10
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
Bus @ 4:10
12
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym Middle School
2:40 Lons 3:00 MMS 3:20 LCMS
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym Middle School
2:40 Lons 3:00 MMS 3:20 LCMS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
13
12:15pm
DT: V
@Alexandria Area H.S.
Bus @ 9:10
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Hutchinson High School
Bus 3:45
14
15
Presidents' Day
No School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
Middle school gym
2:50 LONS 3:10 MMS
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
3:10 HS
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
Middle school gym
2:50 LONS 3:10 MMS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
3:10 HS
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southwest Christian High School
3:10 HS
16
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Changed)
@Waterville-Elysian-Morristown High School
Bus 3:15 HS
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
WI @ 3:45 - Bus @ 5:00
7:00pm
DT: V
@Jordan Middle School
Bus 5:30 HS
17
18
K-8 Parent Teacher Conferences
NO JH Practices
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Senior Ordering Night
@TCU HS Commons
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
(Changed)
@Norwood Young America High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
(Changed)
@Norwood Young America High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
19
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Jr High
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
Bus 2:50 MMS 3:10 LCMS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
(Changed)
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
Bus 2:40 MMS 3:00 LCMS
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
(Changed)
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
Bus 2:40 MMS 3:00 LCMS
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
20
9:30am
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Nicollet High School
Bus 7:50 HS (weigh Ins at 7:30)
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
Varsity and JV same time
1:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
2:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Nicollet High School
21
22
FFA Week
@TCU High School
Snow Week
@TCU High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/Jr High
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
23
FFA Week
@TCU High School
Snow Week
@TCU High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Cleveland High School
Bus @ 5:00
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Fieldhouse Court B
Bus @ 4:00
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
Bus @ 4:00
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Cleveland High School
Bus @ 5:00
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
Bus @ 4:00
24
FFA Week
@TCU High School
Snow Week
@TCU High School
9:00am
Concert Choir
(Cancelled)
Large Group Choir Contest @ Sibley East
5:00pm - 7:00pm
BPA Banquet
@TCU HS Commons
25
FFA Week
@TCU High School
Snow Week
@TCU High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
Bus: HS 3:20
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton H.S.
Bus 3:00 MMS / 3:20 LCMS
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Waseca High School
5:00 - Waseca vs. St. Peter; 6:30 - St. Peter vs. Tri City United; 8:00 - Waseca vs. Tri City United.
Bus @ 4:15
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Waseca High School
5:00 - Waseca vs. St. Peter; 6:30 - St. Peter vs. Tri City United; 8:00 - Waseca vs. Tri City United.
Bus @ 4:15
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
26
FFA Week
@TCU High School
Snow Week
@TCU High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
(Changed)
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
Middle school gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
(Changed)
@TCU - LeCenter Elementary School
Middle school gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Changed)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
27
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Community Ed.
Sports
Academic
Elementary
Fine Arts
High School
Middle School
School Board
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?