Skip to content
Southwest Christian
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
11:30am
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Ridder Arena
1st Place Game (win-win) - 11:30am @ Ridder Arena; 3rd Place Game (win-lose) - 7:30pm, Rink 2; 5th Place Game (lose-win) - 5:00pm, Rink 2; 7th Place Game (lose-...
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Fencing - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
2
7:00am - 9:00am
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
Rink 1
3
7:00am - 9:00am
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Fencing - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
Rink 1
4
7:00am - 9:00am
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Richfield Ice Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
Bus departs SW @ 4:45
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
Bus departs SW @ 4:45
5
12:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
1:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southwest Christian High School
6
7
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Highland Arena
Bus departs SW @4:45pm; Bus departs Richfield @ 5:30pm; Two-way bus
8
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Fencing - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Benilde-St. Margaret
Van departs SW @ 3:15
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Chaska Community Center
Rink 1
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@TBA
Bus departs SW @ 4:45
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
Bus departs SW @ 4:45
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southwest Christian High School
9
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
Rink 1
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
10
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Fencing - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Eden Prairie High School
Bus departs SW @ 3:00pm
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Eden Prairie High School
Bus departs SW @ 3:00pm
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Graham Arena Complex
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Graham Arena Complex
Bus departs SW @ 4:00pm; Bus departs Richfield @ 4:30pm; Two-way bus
7:00pm
DT: V
@Randolph High School
Kick (Varsity and JV)
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southwest Christian High School
11
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
Bus departs SW @ 4:30
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
Bus departs SW @ 4:30
6:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chaska Community Center
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
Bus departs SW @ 4:30
12
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Riverside Ice Arena, Moose Lake
Bus departs SW @ 9:15am; Bus departs Richfield @ 9:45am; Two-way bus
3:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@St Croix Preparatory Academy
No transportation
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St Croix Preparatory Academy
No transportation
13
14
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
Bus departs SW @ 4:15
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
Bus departs SW @ 4:15
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Academy of Holy Angels
Bus departs SW @ 5:45pm
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Schwan Super Rink
Bus departs SW @ 4:00pm; Bus departs Richfield @ 4:30pm; Two-way bus
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
Bus departs SW @ 4:15
15
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Fencing - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/9
@TBA
Bus departs SW @ 2:45pm
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@TBA
Bus departs SW @ 2:45pm
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@TBA
Bus departs SW @4:15pm
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
Bus departs SW @ 4:45
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@TBA
Bus departs SW @ 4:15pm
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
Bus departs SW @ 4:45
16
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
Rink 1
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
17
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Fencing - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
Rink 1
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
7:00pm
DT: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Jazz and Kick; Varsity only. Championship Meet
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southwest Christian High School
Future Stars Night
18
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
6:00am - 8:00am
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9
@Southwest Christian High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Dodge County Ice Arena
Bus departs SWCHS @ 1:45pm; Bus departs Richfield @ 2:15pm; Two-way bus
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@Dodge County Ice Arena
Bus departs SWCHS @ 1:45pm; Bus departs Richfield @ 2:15pm; Two-way bus
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southwest Christian High School
19
9:00am
One Act Play: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Fine Arts Center
Conference Festival
20
21
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
8:00am - 9:30am
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
9:30am - 11:30am
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
(Cancelled)
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
Rink 1
22
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Fencing - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
Bus departs SW @ 3:15
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
4:45pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chaska Community Center
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
Bus departs SW @ 3:15
6:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chaska Community Center
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
Bus departs SW @ 3:15
23
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
Rink 1
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
24
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Fencing - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Maranatha Christian Academy
Bus departs SW @ 3:00pm
4:45pm
Basketball: B/9
@Southwest Christian High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Maranatha Christian Academy
Bus departs SW @ 3:00pm
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Maranatha Christian Academy
Bus departs SW @ 3:00pm
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southwest Christian High School
Future Stars Night
25
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Chaska Community Center
Rink 1
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southwest Christian High School
26
27
28
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
Rink 1
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
29
11:00am
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian High School
12:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
Bus departs SW @ 4:30
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
Bus departs SW @ 4:30
30
31
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
Rink 1
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian High School
4:45pm
Basketball: B/9
(Postponed)
@New Life Academy
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?