Skip to content
Southwest Christian
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
2
8:30am - 10:00am
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
8:30am - 10:00am
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance - Varsity/JV - Practice
@Chanhassen Rec Center
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
3
7:00am - 10:00am
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted H.S.
Bus departs SW @ 4:15; return bus provided
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
ETS Training
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted High School.
Bus departs SW @ 4:15; return bus provided
4
8:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics - Delta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
FRC Kickoff Depart 8am, return 11:30 Team Meeting 11:30-3:00
8:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics - Theta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
8:00 - 11:30 Kickoff 11:30 - 3:00 Team meeting
5
6
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance - Varsity/JV - Practice
@Chanhassen Rec Center
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
ETS Training
7
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Robotics - Delta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Fencing - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance - Varsity/JV - Practice
@Chanhassen Rec Center
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Parade Ice Garden
Bus departs SW for RHS @ 2:45pm; return bus provided
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Parade Ice Garden
Bus departs SW for RHS @ 2:45pm; return bus provided
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southwest Christian High School
8
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Robotics - Theta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Chaska Community Center
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Chaska Community Center
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
ETS Training
9
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Robotics - Delta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Fencing - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance - Varsity/JV - Practice
@Chanhassen Rec Center
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Brooklyn Center High School
Bus departs SW @ 2:45; return bus provided
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
Bus departs SW @ 2:45; return bus provided
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
Bus departs SW @ 2:45; return bus provided
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
7:00pm
DT: V
@Jordan High School
Varsity. Kick and Jazz.
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southwest Christian High School
10
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Chaska Community Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
Bus departs SW @ 3:30; return bus provided
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Fieldhouse Court B
Bus departs SW @ 3:30; return bus provided
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
Bus departs SW @ 4:45; return bus provided
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Fieldhouse Court B
Bus departs SW @ 4:45; return bus provided
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
Bus departs SW @ 4:45; return bus provided
11
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics - Delta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics - Theta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
1:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Isanti Ice Arena
Bus departs SW for RHS @ 10:00am; return bus provided
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Isanti Ice Arena
Bus departs SW for RHS @ 10:00am; return bus provided
12
13
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Robotics - Theta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance - Varsity/JV - Practice
@Chanhassen Rec Center
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
ETS Training
14
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Robotics - Delta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Fencing - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9
@DeLaSalle High School
Van departs SW @ 3:15; Return van provided
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southwest Christian High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Jordan High School
Bus departs SW @ 4:40; return bus provided
15
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Robotics - Theta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Chaska Community Center
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Chaska Community Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Chaska Community Center
16
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Robotics - Delta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Fencing - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance - Varsity/JV - Practice
@Chanhassen Rec Center
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Breck School
Bus departs SW @ 3:45; return bus provided
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Breck School
Bus departs SW @ 3:45; return bus provided
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southwest Christian High School
17
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
(Cancelled)
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
(Cancelled)
@Chaska Community Center
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
(Cancelled)
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9
(Postponed)
@Breck School
Van departs SW @ 4:00; Return van provided
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
(Cancelled)
@Richfield Ice Arena
ETS Training
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
Bus departs SW @ 4:40; return bus provided
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
Bus departs SW @ 4:40; return bus provided
18
9:00am
One Act Play: V
(Cancelled)
@
Conference Festival
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics - Delta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics - Theta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian High School
19
20
6:00am - 7:30am
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
8:00am - 9:30am
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
9:00am - 10:00am
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
ETS
10:00am - 11:15am
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Dance - Varsity/JV - Practice
(Cancelled)
@Chanhassen Rec Center
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
ETS Training
21
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Robotics - Delta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Fencing - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance - Varsity/JV - Practice
@Chanhassen Rec Center
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Jordan High School
Bus departs SW @ 3:20; return bus provided
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
Bus departs SW for RHS @ 2:45; Return bus provided
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9
(Cancelled)
@Hope Academy
Van departs SW @ 4:15; Return van provided
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Jordan High School
Bus departs SW @ 3:20; return bus provided
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Coon Rapids Ice Center
Bus departs SW for RHS @ 2:45; Return bus provided
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Jordan High School
Bus departs SW @ 3:20; return bus provided
22
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Robotics - Theta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Chaska Community Center
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Chaska Community Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
ETS Training
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Chaska Community Center
23
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Robotics - Delta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Chaska Community Center
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Chaska Community Center
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Fencing - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance - Varsity/JV - Practice
@Chanhassen Rec Center
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southwest Christian High School
24
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Southwest Christian High School
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@New Ulm Civic Center
Bus departs RHS for SW @ 2:30pm; return bus provided
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
Bus departs SW @ 4:40; return bus provided
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
Bus departs SW @ 4:40; return bus provided
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@New Ulm Civic Center
Bus departs RHS for SW @ 2:30pm; return bus provided
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
Bus departs SW @ 4:40; return bus provided
25
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics - Delta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Robotics - Theta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
11:00am
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Southwest Christian High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Southwest Christian High School
26
27
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Robotics - Theta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
ETS Training
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9
@Academy of Holy Angels
Bus departs SW @ 4:40; return bus provided
7:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Academy of Holy Angels
Bus departs SW @ 4:40; return bus provided
28
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Robotics - Delta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Fencing - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance - Varsity/JV - Practice
@Chanhassen Rec Center
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Salvation Army Gym
Bus departs SW @ 2:30; return bus provided
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9
@Blake School - Hopkins Campus
Two-Way Van 3:00
5:30pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Salvation Army Gym
Bus departs SW @ 2:30; return bus provided
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Salvation Army Gym
Bus departs SW @ 2:30; return bus provided
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southwest Christian High School
29
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Robotics - Theta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Chaska Community Center
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Chaska Community Center
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
5:30pm - 6:15pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
ETS Training
30
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Robotics - Delta - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Fencing - Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Dance - Varsity/JV - Practice
@Chanhassen Rec Center
3:30pm - 4:45pm
Ice Hockey - Boys Practice
@Richfield Ice Arena
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
Bus departs SW @ 4:15; return bus provided
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Southwest Christian High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
Bus departs SW @ 4:15; return bus provided
31
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Boys - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys - 9th Grade Practice
@Chaska Community Center
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys - C Practice
@Chaska Community Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls - JV/Varsity Practice
@Southwest Christian High School
6:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Chaska Community Center
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Chaska Community Center
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?