Skip to content
Belle Plaine
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
TBD
Wrestling: Jr High
@New Prague High School
New Prague Invitational
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Big Lake-Independence Elementary School
IOWA
TBD
DT: V
@Hutchinson High School
3:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Fairmont Elementary School--Five Lakes Gym (Main)
3:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Fairmont High School-Herb Wolf Field
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Fairmont High School-Herb Wolf Field
2
3
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7
(Changed)
@Jordan Rec. Center
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8
(Changed)
@Jordan Rec. Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@OC Elementary Commons
7:00pm - 9:00pm
7-12 Choir Concert
@Belle Plaine Junior-Senior High School - South Gym
4
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@OC Elementary Commons
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
5
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@OC Elementary Commons
6
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@Chatfield Stage
7
TBD
Wrestling: Jr High
@Dassel-Cokato High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Jordan Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Jordan Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@OC Elementary Commons
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Jordan High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
8
TBD
DT: V
@Fridley High School
9
10
4:30pm
Wrestling: Jr High
@Annandale Middle School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@OC Elementary Commons
7:00pm - 9:00pm
7-12 Band Concert
@Belle Plaine Junior-Senior High School - South Gym
11
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@OC Elementary Commons
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@OC Elementary Commons
13
FFA U of M Invite
(Speaking, Parli, Job interview,Flori) - (U of M - Twin Cities) (Ag Sales, Farm Mgmt, Small Animal) - (U of M - Twin Cities)
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@Belle Plaine High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: Jr High
@Twin Oaks Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@Belle Plaine High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@Chatfield Stage
6:15pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
7:00pm
DT: V
@Norwood Young America High School
Jazz; Varsity and JV
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
14
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Rochester Community and Technical College
8:00am - 3:00pm
FFA REgion 7 Meet
@
Multiple Location
Region 7 Ag Sales CDE, Fish and Wild Life CDE, Farm Management CDE
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Jordan Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Jordan Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@OC Elementary Commons
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
15
TBD
Wrestling: V
@Rochester Community and Technical College
TBD
DT: V
@Waconia High School
12:00pm
DT: V
@Waconia High School
16
17
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Lester Prairie High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Lester Prairie High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@OC Elementary Commons
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lester Prairie High School
18
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Main) 161
5:45pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Main) 161
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@Chatfield Stage
7:00pm
DT: V
@Tri-City United High School
High School Gym
Jazz and Kick; Varsity only. PARENTS NIGHT
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Main) 161
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Competition Gymnasium
19
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@OC Elementary Commons
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Student Council Volleyball Night
@Belle Plaine JH/SH North Gym
20
4:00pm
Basketball: G/7
@St. Peter Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Norwood Young America High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Maple River High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/8
@St. Peter Middle School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Norwood Young America High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Maple River HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@OC Elementary Commons
6:15pm
Wrestling: V
@Dassel-Cokato High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maple River HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
21
3:45pm - 5:30pm
Dance Practice
@Chatfield Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@OC Elementary Commons
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Belle Plaine High School
South Gym
22
23
24
25
26
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@OC Elementary Commons
27
TBD
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
2:15pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
3:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
Room 140
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Young America High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@OC Elementary Commons
28
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
TBD
Wrestling: Jr High
@FARGODOME
Rumble on the Red Championships
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@FARGODOME
Rumble of the Red Championships
TBD
Wrestling: V
@FARGODOME
9:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@Oak Crest Elementary Gym
12:30pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
Room 140
2:15pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Glencoe-Silver Lake High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Norwood Young America High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Dance Practice
@OC Elementary Commons
29
TBD
Wrestling: JV
@FARGODOME
Rumble of the Red Championships
TBD
Wrestling: V
@FARGODOME
9:00am - 12:00pm
Dance Practice
@Oak Crest Elementary Gym
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Belle Plaine High School
Belle Plaine Junior High School
Chatfield Elementary
Oak Crest Elementary
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?