Skip to content
Sibley East
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
6:30am - 7:30am
Lap Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swim Camp
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@Gaylord Gym
3
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Main) 161
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Water Aerobics
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Main) 161
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth
@Gaylord Elementary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Secondary
Gymnasium (Main) 161
4
6:30am - 7:30am
Lap Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Cancelled)
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
7:00pm
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Sibley East High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
5
9:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Youth
@Gaylord Gym
skills
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
10:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Norwood Young America High School
10:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
6
11:00am - 1:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Arlington Gym
10th Grade JO Volleyball Practice
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym
@Arlington Gym
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym
@Gaylord Gym
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym
@Arlington Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Arlington Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Arlington Gym
JO 13`s Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Arlington Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Trap
@Arlington Commons Area
Trap Team Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Adult
@Gaylord Elementary Gym
Men's Basketball
7
6:30am - 7:30am
Lap Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swim Camp
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Sibley East High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Sibley East High School
Arlington Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth
@Gaylord Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Gaylord Gym
8th Grade JO Practice
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sibley East High School
Arlington Gym
8
2:30pm - 3:15pm
Meeting
@Arlington Auditorium
Senior Class Meeting with Jostens
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Education
@Gaylord Campus
4-H After School Enrichment Class
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Tri-City United - Le Center
Middle school gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Education
@Arlington Art Room
Pottery - Session 1
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Tri-City United - Le Center
Middle school gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Water Aerobics
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
9
6:30am - 7:30am
Lap Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swim Camp
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@Gaylord Gym
10
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Education
@Arlington Art Room
Pottery - Session 2
5:00pm
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Water Aerobics
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Youth
@Gaylord Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Arlington Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
11
6:30am - 7:30am
Lap Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Gym H.S
12
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
13
11:00am - 2:00pm
Community Event
@Arlington Gym
K of C Free Throw Contest
11:00am - 1:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Arlington Gym
10th Grade JO Volleyball Practice
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym
@Arlington Gym
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym
@Gaylord Gym
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym
@Arlington Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Arlington Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Arlington Gym
JO 13`s Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Arlington Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
14 Renegades
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Youth
@Gaylord Elementary Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Arlington Gym
JO 17 Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Adult
@Gaylord Elementary Gym
Men's Basketball
14
6:30am - 7:30am
Lap Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swim Camp
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Winthrop Golf Course
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Arlington Wrestling Room
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Winter Gym Night
@Gaylord Elementary Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Winthrop Golf Course
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
15
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Education
@Gaylord Campus
4-H After School Enrichment Class
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Education
@Arlington Art Room
Pottery - Session 1
5:15pm
Basketball: G/8
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Water Aerobics
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
16
6:30am - 7:30am
Lap Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swim Camp
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@Gaylord Gym
17
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Education
@Arlington Art Room
Pottery - Session 2
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Water Aerobics
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Youth
@Gaylord Elementary Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Nicollet HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Arlington Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
18
6:30am - 7:30am
Lap Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7
(Cancelled)
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8
(Cancelled)
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
19
8:00am - 9:30am
JO Volleyball
@Gaylord Gym
9:00am
One Act Play: V
@Mayer Lutheran High School
Fine Arts Center
Conference Festival
10:00am
Wrestling: Var/JV
@Sibley East High School
Arlington Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
20
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Free Throw Contest
@Gaylord Gym
Knights of Columbus Free Throw Contest
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym
@Arlington Gym
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym
@Arlington Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Arlington Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Arlington Gym
JO 13`s Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Arlington Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Arlington Gym
14 Renegades
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Adult
@Gaylord Elementary Gym
Men's Basketball
21
6:30am - 7:30am
Lap Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swim Camp
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
4:45pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@GFW High School (Winthrop)
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
Arlington Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@GFW High School (Winthrop)
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Gaylord Gym
8th Grade JO Practice
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
Arlington Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@GFW High School (Winthrop)
22
10:00am - 3:00pm
Middle School Activities
@Arlington Community Center
7th Grade Courage Retreat
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Education
@Gaylord Campus
4-H After School Enrichment Class
4:15pm
Basketball: B/7
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Education
@Arlington Art Room
Pottery - Session 1
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Water Aerobics
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
MS Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Norwood Young America High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Youth
@Arlington Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
6:30pm
School Board
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Media Center
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Norwood Young America High School
HS Gym
23
6:30am - 7:30am
Lap Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@Gaylord Gym
24
Community Education
Remembering Bobby Vee
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Community Education
@Gaylord Commons
Kids Canvas Snowman
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Education
@Arlington Art Room
Pottery - Session 2
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@
Commons @ 7-8th
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Water Aerobics
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Youth
@Gaylord Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Community Education
SE Community Education Advisory Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Arlington Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Southwest Christian High School
25
6:30am - 7:30am
Lap Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Jr High
(Changed)
@Lester Prairie High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Changed)
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
5:30pm
Basketball: G/8
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
26
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Sibley East High School
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Open Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
27
11:00am - 1:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Arlington Gym
10th Grade JO Volleyball Practice
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym
@Arlington Gym
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym
@Gaylord Gym
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Open Gym
@Arlington Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Arlington Gym
JO 13`s Practice
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Arlington Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
JO Volleyball
@Arlington Gym
14 Renegades
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Adult
@Gaylord Elementary Gym
Men's Basketball
28
6:30am - 7:30am
Lap Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swim Camp
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Jr High
(Cancelled)
@Fairfax Baseball Field
8th Grade Girls & 7th Grade Boys @ 4:30; 7th Grade Girls & 8th Grade Boys @ 5:30
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Jr High
(Cancelled)
@Fairfax Baseball Field
4:45pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@St. Peter High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@St. Peter High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Changed)
@New Ulm High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Youth
@Gaylord Elementary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Gaylord Gym
8th Grade JO Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Arlington Wrestling Room
6:15pm - 7:15pm
Winter Gym Night
@Gaylord Elementary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Peter High School
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm High School
29
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8
(Rescheduled)
@Jordan Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@New Ulm High School
4pm skin checks/weigh-in. NU will wrestle Waseca as a true dual. NU, Sibley East and Redwood will operate as a triangular.
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Water Aerobics
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Karate
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
30
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Swim Camp
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Open Gym
@Gaylord Gym
31
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/7
(Cancelled)
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
5:30pm
Basketball: B/8
(Cancelled)
@Sibley East Elementary-Gaylord
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Water Aerobics
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
6:00pm
Basketball: B/B Squad
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Youth
@Arlington Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Education
@Arlington Campus
School Spirit Fleece Blanket
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling
@Arlington Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Open Swim
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Pool
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Southwest Christian High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Arlington
Gaylord
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?