Skip to content
Sibley East
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
October 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Youth Yoga
Kid Yoga & Mindfulness
4:00pm
CC: V
(Cancelled)
@Ney Center @ Henderson
4:00pm
Football: Jr High
(Rescheduled)
@Lester Prairie Bulldog Field
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Swim Club
Riptides
5:30pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Sibley East High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Sibley East High School
Arlington Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Karate
@Arlington Community Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Football
@Gaylord Gym
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Sibley East High School
Arlington Gym
2
3
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adult Basic Education
@Arlington Campus
ESL
4:00pm
Football: Jr High
(Rescheduled)
@Lester Prairie Bulldog Field
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@TBA
Section 2A - Round 1 @ High Seed
4:30pm
CC: V
@Sleepy Eye Golf Course
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education
@Gaylord Public Library
ABE/GED
5:30pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Sibley East High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Sibley East High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education
@Gaylord Public Library
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Sibley East High School
4
7:00pm
Football: V
@Norwood Young America High School
5
8:00am
Volleyball: V
@Cannon Falls High School
Fieldhouse
Gym
9:00am
Volleyball: C Squad
@Belle Plaine High School
North Gym
9:00am
Volleyball: B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
6
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@Arlington Gym
7
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adult Basic Education
@Arlington Campus
ESL
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Education
@Gaylord Commons
STEM Class
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Activity
@Arlington Auditorium
tai chi staff wellness class
5:00pm
Football: B Squad
@Sibley East High School
Arlington Football Field
5:30pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Sibley East High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Sibley East High School
Arlington Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education
@Gaylord Public Library
ESL
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Football
@Arlington Football Practice Field
Youth Flag Football, Grades K-4
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Football
Flag Football - grades K-4
6:15pm - 7:15pm
ECFE
@Gaylord Campus
Spooktacular Pumpkin Exploration
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Sibley East High School
Arlington Gym
8
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Youth Yoga
Kid Yoga & Mindfulness
4:00pm
CC: V
@Ridges at Sand Creek
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Swim Club
Riptides
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7
@Sibley East High School
Arlington Gym
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8
@Sibley East High School
Arlington Gym
4:30pm
Football: 7
@Norwood Young America High School
4:30pm
Football: 8
@Norwood Young America High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Youth Volleyball
@Arlington Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Karate
@
Multiple Location
Fall Session 1
6:30pm - 7:03pm
Soccer
@Gaylord Commons
Youth Soccer Picnic
9
Community Club Tours
Stillwater Fall Colors Boat Cruise
10
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adult Basic Education
@Arlington Campus
ESL
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Community Education
@Gaylord Commons
Celebrate Fall
4:15pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Jordan High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 7
@Sibley East High School
4:15pm
Volleyball: 8
@Sibley East High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education
@Gaylord Public Library
ABE/GED
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Jordan High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education
@Gaylord Public Library
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Jordan High School
11
8:00am - 12:00pm
FFA
@
Multiple Location
Region 7 Greenhand Day
12
9:00am - 11:00am
Community Education
@Arlington Room 145
Earth Charter Session
9:00am
Volleyball: 7
@Norwood Young America High School
9:00am
Volleyball: 8
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
Arlington Gym
9:00am
Volleyball: 8
@Sibley East High School
13
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Community Education
@
Multiple Location
Youth Football Practice and Picnic
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@Arlington Gym
14
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adult Basic Education
@Arlington Campus
ESL
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Education
@Gaylord Commons
STEM Class
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Activity
@Arlington Auditorium
tai chi staff wellness class
4:30pm
Football: 7
@Le Seur - Henderson High School
5:00pm
Football: B Squad
@Sibley East High School
Arlington Football Field
5:45pm
Football: 8
@Le Sueur-Henderson High School
Giant Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education
@Gaylord Public Library
ESL
6:15pm - 7:15pm
ECFE
@Gaylord Campus
Spooktacular Pumpkin Exploration
15
3:30pm
CC: V
@Montgomery Golf Course
Montgomery National Golf Course
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Youth Yoga
Kid Yoga & Mindfulness
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Swim Club
Riptides
4:30pm
Volleyball: 7
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
Arlington Gym
4:30pm
Volleyball: 8
@Sibley East Sr. High Arlington
Arlington Gym
5:30pm
Volleyball: C Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: B Squad
@Southwest Christian High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Meeting
@Arlington Commons Area
Washington DC Trip Meeting
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Karate
@
Multiple Location
Fall Session 1
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Southwest Christian High School
16
8:55am - 10:10am
Elementary Activities
@
Multiple Location
Grandparents Day
7:00pm
Football: V
@Sibley East (Arlington Baseball Park/Football Complex)
Arlington Football Field
17
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adult Basic Education
@Arlington Campus
ESL
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education
@Gaylord Public Library
ABE/GED
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education
@Gaylord Public Library
18
4:00pm - 7:00pm
After Prom
@Arlington Commons Area
After Prom Pizza Pickup
19
20
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@Arlington Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Adult
@Gaylord Gym
Adult Basketball
21
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adult Basic Education
@Arlington Campus
ESL
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Education
@Gaylord Commons
STEM Class
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Drivers Training
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Band Room
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Activity
@Arlington Auditorium
tai chi staff wellness class
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education
@Gaylord Public Library
ESL
6:15pm - 7:15pm
ECFE
@Gaylord Campus
Spooktacular Pumpkin Exploration
6:30pm
Community Event
@Arlington Auditorium
Community Showing of "Like"
6:30pm
School Board
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Media Center
22
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Community Education
@Gaylord Commons
Frank N. Stein painting
3:30pm - 4:15pm
Youth Yoga
Kid Yoga & Mindfulness
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Drivers Training
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Band Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Swim Club
Riptides
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Karate
@
Multiple Location
Fall Session 1
7:00pm
Football: V
@Tri City United High School
23
11:00am - 1:00pm
Band/Choir Activity
@Arlington Auditorium
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Movie
@Arlington Auditorium
Movie "Like" for grades 9-12
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Drivers Training
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Band Room
24
2:15pm - 3:15pm
Movie
@Arlington Auditorium
Movie "Like" for grades 6-8
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adult Basic Education
@Arlington Campus
ESL
4:00pm
CC: V
@Riverside Town and Country Club Blue Earth
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Drivers Training
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Band Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education
@Gaylord Public Library
ABE/GED
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education
@Gaylord Public Library
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Waseca High School
25
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Drivers Training
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Band Room
7:30pm - 10:00pm
Dance
@
Multiple Location
Middle School Dance
26
10:00am - 3:00pm
Community Event
@Gaylord - Entire Building
PCO Craft Fair
27
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Community Event
@Arlington Commons Area
4H Meal and Program
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@Arlington Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Basketball - Adult
@Gaylord Gym
Adult Basketball
28
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adult Basic Education
@Arlington Campus
ESL
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Community Education
@Gaylord Commons
STEM Class
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Drivers Training
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Band Room
4:30pm - 5:30pm
Activity
@Arlington Auditorium
tai chi staff wellness class
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education
@Gaylord Public Library
ESL
6:00pm - 7:00pm
JO Volleyball
@Arlington Commons Area
JO Volleyball Meeting
29
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Drivers Training
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Band Room
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Swim Club
Riptides
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Karate
@
Multiple Location
Fall Session 1
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Knowledge Bowl
@Arlington Room 145
Knowledge Bowl Parent Night
30
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Drivers Training
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Band Room
31
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Adult Basic Education
@Arlington Campus
ESL
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Drivers Training
@Sibley East Middle/High School Arlington - Band Room
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education
@Gaylord Public Library
ABE/GED
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Adult Basic Education
@Gaylord Public Library
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Arlington
Gaylord
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?