Sibley East Schools

Sibley East Schools

1

Sunday, December 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
1:00pm- 3:30pmOpen Gym

Arlington Gym location
1:00pm- 3:30pmOpen Gym

Gaylord Gymlocation
1:00pm- 3:30pmOpen Gym

Gaylord Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmJO Volleyball

Arlington Gym location

16s Practice

16s Practice
6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Adult

Gaylord Gymlocation

Adult Basketball

Adult Basketball
Monday, December 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amMusic Practice

Arlington Auditorium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAdult Basic Education

Arlington Campus location
5:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Basketball

Gaylord Elementary Gym location

Practice

Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmAdult Basic Education

Gaylord Public Library location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling

Arlington Wrestling Room location
7:00pmMusic Program

Arlington Auditorium location

High School Band Concert

High School Band Concert
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:40pm- 3:10pmMusic Practice

Arlington Auditorium location
4:00pm- 5:00pmSwim Club

4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7 Game

vs. Jordan
5:15pmBasketball: Girls 8 Game

vs. Jordan
5:45pmBasketball: Boys B Squad Game

vs. Maple River
 @  Maple River HS location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls B Squad Game

vs. Jordan
 @  Jordan High Schoollocation
6:30pm- 7:30pmKarate

Arlington Campus more..location

Fall Session 2

Fall Session 2
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Jordan
 @  Jordan High Schoollocation

Parent Night

Parent Night
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Maple River
 @  Maple River HS location
Wednesday, December 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00amMusic Practice

Arlington Auditorium location
6:00pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym

Gaylord Gymlocation
7:00pm- 8:00pmNational Honor Society

Arlington Commons Area more..location
Thursday, December 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30am- 4:30amCommunity Education

Gaylord Commons location

Snowman Craft Class

Snowman Craft Class
8:30am- 3:10pmMusic Practice

Arlington Auditorium location
3:30pm- 5:30pmAdult Basic Education

Arlington Campus location
4:30pmBasketball: Boys 7 Game

vs. Lester Prairie
5:00pmWrestling: JV Game

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  New Ulm High School location
5:00pmWrestling: Varsity Game

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  New Ulm High School location

Skin Checks/Weighins at 4pm

Skin Checks/Weighins at 4pm
5:30pm- 8:00pmAdult Basic Education

Gaylord Public Library location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 8 Game

vs. Lester Prairie
6:00pm- 8:00pmAdult Basic Education

Gaylord Public Library location
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling

Arlington Wrestling Room location
6:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Basketball

Gaylord Elementary Gym location
7:30pmMusic Program

Arlington Auditorium location

Middle School Band Concert

Middle School Band Concert
Friday, December 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 3:10pmMusic Practice

Arlington Auditorium location
2:45pm- 3:15pmAcademic Pepfest

Arlington Gym location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7 Game

vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake
 @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 8 Game

vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake
 @  Glencoe-Silver Lake High School location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C Squad Game

vs. Southwest Christian
6:00pmBasketball: Boys B Squad Game

vs. Southwest Christian
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Southwest Christian
Saturday, December 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 8:00pmCommunity Event

Arlington Auditorium more..location

Arli Dazzel Events

Arli Dazzel Events
8:30am- 9:30amYouth Basketball

Gaylord Gymlocation

Skills Camp

Skills Camp
10:00amBasketball: Girls B Squad Game

vs. Southwest Christian
10:00amWrestling: JV Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Edina High School location
10:00amWrestling: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Edina High School location
12:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Southwest Christian