Sibley East Schools

Sibley East Schools

1

Wednesday, January 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:00pm- 8:30pmOpen Gym

Gaylord Gymlocation
Thursday, January 9, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30am- 4:30amCommunity Education

Gaylord Commons location

Penguin Craft Class

Penguin Craft Class
3:30pm- 5:30pmAdult Basic Education

Arlington Campus location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7 Game

vs. Norwood Young America
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C Squad Game

vs. Norwood Young America
5:15pmBasketball: Girls 8 Game

vs. Norwood Young America
5:30pm- 8:00pmAdult Basic Education

Gaylord Public Library location
5:30pm- 6:30pmWater Aerobics

Arlington Pool location
5:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Basketball

Gaylord Elementary Gym location

Practice

Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmAdult Basic Education

Gaylord Public Library location
6:00pmBasketball: Girls B Squad Game

vs. Norwood Young America
6:00pmWrestling: Var/JV Triangular

vs. Multiple Schools..
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling

Arlington Wrestling Room location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Norwood Young America
Friday, January 10, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7 Game

vs. Belle Plaine  @  Belle Plaine High School
North Gym locationFS
5:15pmBasketball: Boys 8 Game

vs. Belle Plaine  @  Belle Plaine High School
North Gym locationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C Squad Game

vs. Belle Plaine
6:00pmBasketball: Boys B Squad Game

vs. Belle Plaine
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Belle Plaine
Saturday, January 11, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 3:00pmYouth Basketball

Arlington Gym location

Community Ed Youth Basketball

Community Ed Youth Basketball
Sunday, January 12, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:30pm- 2:30pmCommunity Event

Arlington Gym location

Knights of Columbus Free Throw Contest

Knights of Columbus Free Throw Contest
1:00pm- 3:30pmOpen Gym

Gaylord Gymlocation
1:00pm- 3:30pmOpen Gym

Gaylord Gymlocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmJO Volleyball

Arlington Gym location

16s Practice

16s Practice
3:30pm- 5:30pmJO Volleyball

Arlington Gym location

13`s JO Practice

13`s JO Practice
6:30pm- 8:00pmBasketball - Adult

Gaylord Gymlocation
7:00pm- 9:00pmJO Volleyball

9th Grade JO Practice

9th Grade JO Practice
Monday, January 13, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:30pmAdult Basic Education

Arlington Campus location
4:15pmBasketball: Boys 7 Game

vs. Norwood Young America
5:15pmBasketball: Boys 8 Game

vs. Norwood Young America
5:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Basketball

Gaylord Elementary Gym location

Practice

Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmAdult Basic Education

Gaylord Public Library location
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C Squad Game

vs. GFW
6:00pmBasketball: Boys B Squad Game

vs. GFW
6:00pm- 8:00pmYouth Wrestling

Arlington Wrestling Room location
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. GFW
Tuesday, January 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 4:30pmBook Club

Gaylord Public Library location

Bookworm Club

Bookworm Club
3:30pm- 4:30pmCommunity Education

Gaylord Commons location

4H After School Enrichment

4H After School Enrichment
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 7 Game

vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C Squad Game

vs. Mayer Lutheran
5:15pmBasketball: Girls 8 Game

vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake
5:30pm- 6:30pmWater Aerobics

Arlington Pool location
5:30pm- 7:30pmYouth Basketball

Gaylord Elementary Gym location

Practice

Practice
6:00pmBasketball: Girls B Squad Game

vs. Mayer Lutheran
6:30pm- 7:30pmKarate

Arlington Campus more..location

Fall Session 3

Fall Session 3
6:30pm- 7:15pmSwimming Lessons

Arlington Pool location
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Mayer Lutheran