Minnesota River Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
Calendar
  
 

Calendar

 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Dance Team: Varsity Invitational Norwood Young America vs. Albany @ Albany High School 
TBD  Dance Team: Varsity Invitational Belle Plaine vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School 
TBD  Dance Team: Varsity Invitational Mayer Lutheran vs. Waconia @ Waconia High School 
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Belle Plaine vs. Lakeville North @ Lakeville North High School 
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament Jordan vs. Lakeville North @ Lakeville North High School 
9:30am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Le Sueur-Henderson vs. Glencoe-Silver Lake @ Glencoe-Silver Lake HS 
10:00am Basketball:Girls B Squad Game Southwest Christian vs. Sibley East @ Mayer Lutheran High School 
10:00am Dance Team: Varsity Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Albany @ Albany Senior High School 
Fees: $100 JV, $150 Varsity
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Edina @ Edina High School 
8 AM Weigh-In
10:00am Wrestling: JV Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Edina @ Edina High School 
10:30am Basketball:Boys C Squad Game Le Sueur-Henderson vs. St. Peter @ St. Peter Middle School 
11:00am Dance Team: Varsity Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson High School 
11:00am Ice Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Le Sueur-Henderson vs. Windom @ Windom Arena 
11:45am Basketball:Boys B Squad Game Le Sueur-Henderson vs. St. Peter @ St. Peter High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Girls B Squad Game Jordan vs. Tri-City United @ Mayer Lutheran High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Southwest Christian vs. Sibley East @ Mayer Lutheran High School 
1:00pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game Le Sueur-Henderson vs. St. Peter @ St. Peter High School 
1:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Le Sueur-Henderson vs. Windom @ Windom Arena 
2:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Jordan vs. Tri-City United @ Mayer Lutheran High School 
2:00pm Basketball:Girls B Squad Shootout Belle Plaine vs. Norwood Young America @ Mayer Lutheran High School 
3:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys JV Game Waconia vs. Southwest Christian @ Chaska Community Center 
3:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Le Sueur-Henderson vs. Windom @ Windom Arena 
3:30pm Basketball:Boys B Squad Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Maple River @ Maple River High School 
JV Game 1: 12:00pm Tip JV Game 2: 1:30pm Tip
4:00pm Basketball:Girls B Squad Game Le Sueur-Henderson vs. Mayer Lutheran @ Mayer Lutheran High School 
4:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Shootout Belle Plaine vs. Norwood Young America @ Mayer Lutheran High School 
5:00pm Ice Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Waconia vs. Southwest Christian @ Chaska Community Center 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Le Sueur-Henderson vs. Mayer Lutheran @ Mayer Lutheran High School 
6:45pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Invitational Multiple Schools vs. Maple River @ Maple River High School 
Varsity Game 1: 3:15pm Tip Varsity Game 2: 5:00pm Tip

     


      View: 
December  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
 
View Schedules: